Saroja Pharma Industries India logo

Saroja Pharma Industries India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAROJAChemicals & Petrochemicals

Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹84
Last close ₹38.80down ₹2.00 (4.90%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹40.80.

28 Oct: open ₹38.80, high ₹38.80, low ₹38.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹43.65High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr
P/E
9.66
P/B
0.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.83
Volume, NSE
1,600100.0% delivered

Saroja Pharma Industries India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Saroja Pharma Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.02%
  • Individuals and others26.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.02%26.98%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%26.99%26.98%26.98%26.98%26.98%26.98%26.98%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%
Indian promoters73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%
26.99%26.98%26.98%26.98%26.98%26.98%26.98%
Shares in issue40,20,48640,20,48640,20,48640,20,48640,20,48640,20,48640,20,486
Shares locked in29,35,68629,35,6868,04,8008,04,8008,04,8008,04,800–
Promoters' shares locked in29,35,68629,35,6868,04,8008,04,8008,04,8008,04,800–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Saroja Pharma Industries India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

597Sep 23506Mar 24438Sep 24422Mar 25435Sep 25413Mar 26391Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders597506438422435413391
9999999
Indian promoters9999999
588497429413426404382
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Saroja Pharma Industries India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BIJU GOPINATHAN NAIR, 72.05%.

Holder
BIJU GOPINATHAN NAIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families72.05%28,96,672
MANISH DASHARATH KAMBLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%39,000
SAROJA NAIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
PULINATTU DAMODARAN NANDAKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
ADITRI BIJU NAIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
SONAL SIDDARTH DIWADKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
BINDU RAMACHANDRAN KURUPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
SUSHAMA DASHARATH KAMBLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
RETHI KRISHNAN NAIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Saroja Pharma Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTDCompanies1.55%1.39%–1.91%1.87%1.99%1.39%
KAMLESH NATWARLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
PRANAY DATTATREY RAUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.19%1.43%–––
VARDAAN NAGPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTD 1.39%, −0.60 pts