Sangani Hospitals logo

Sangani Hospitals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SANGANIHealthcare Services

Sangani Hospitals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹62.65up ₹2.95 (4.94%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.70.

27 Oct: open ₹62.65, high ₹62.65, low ₹62.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹37.00Low, 1 Apr 2026₹70.35High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹86 Cr
P/E
28.82
P/B
2.11
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.8%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
10,500100.0% delivered

Sangani Hospitals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sangani Hospitals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.09%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.09%0.00%72.48%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%74.09%74.09%74.09%0.00%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%27.52%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.78%25.91%25.91%25.91%Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.48%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%74.09%74.09%74.09%
Indian promoters72.48%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%74.09%74.09%74.09%
27.52%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%25.91%25.91%25.91%
Shares in issue1,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,9901,37,76,990
Shares locked in99,84,99099,84,99099,84,99027,55,39827,55,39827,55,39827,55,398–––
Promoters' shares locked in99,84,99099,84,99099,84,99027,55,39827,55,39827,55,39827,55,398–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sangani Hospitals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

555Sep 23457Mar 24433Jun 24431Sep 24467Dec 24468Mar 25431Sep 25440Mar 26444Jun 26446Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders555457433431467468431440444446
8999999888
Indian promoters8999999888
547448424422458459422432436438
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sangani Hospitals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMALKUMAR NATAVARLAL SANGANI, 24.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMALKUMAR NATAVARLAL SANGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.33%33,52,163
RAJESHKUMAR NATVARLAL SANGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.11%33,21,663
AJAYKUMAR NATAVARLAL SANGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.04%33,11,664
DHANESHA ADVISORY LLPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.32%1,81,500
RASILA NATAVARLAL SANGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%10,000
GOPIBEN KAMALKUMAR SANGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%10,000
SANGANI NATAVARLAL BABULALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%10,000
CHANDNI AJAYKUMAR SANGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sangani Hospitals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAGGARAJU SATYAVENKATA GURAJAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.46%1.46%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
CUMULATIVE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%
AFFLUENCE GEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.18%–––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.74%1.39%1.39%––––––
ELIXIR WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.35%––––––––
DARSHANA YOGESH SANGHAVITrusts linked to the promoter group3.22%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.