Samor Reality logo

Samor Reality shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543376RealtySmall Cap

Samor Reality Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2021
Last close ₹16.26down ₹0.70 (4.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.96.

30 Oct: open ₹16.21, high ₹17.70, low ₹16.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹9.71Low, 9 Dec 2025₹27.92High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹184 Cr2,453rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−10.9%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, BSE
13,109

Samor Reality's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Samor Reality, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

15 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.28%
  • Individuals and others36.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.28%36.72%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%59.82%59.82%60.00%60.40%63.28%63.28%63.28%63.28%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%40.18%40.18%40.00%39.60%36.72%36.72%36.72%36.72%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%59.82%59.82%60.00%60.40%63.28%63.28%63.28%63.28%
Indian promoters57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%59.82%59.82%60.00%60.40%63.28%63.28%63.28%63.28%
42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%40.18%40.18%40.00%39.60%36.72%36.72%36.72%36.72%
Shares in issue2,15,00,0002,15,00,0002,15,00,0002,15,00,0002,15,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,0002,26,00,00011,30,00,000
Shares locked in98,03,05798,03,0579,00,0009,00,000––11,00,00011,00,00010,70,00010,70,00010,70,00010,70,00053,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in73,18,77473,18,7749,00,0009,00,000––10,70,00010,70,00010,70,00010,70,00010,70,00010,70,00053,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Samor Reality shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

129Dec 23276Mar 24455Jun 24802Sep 24815Dec 24870Mar 25910Jun 25916Sep 25898Dec 25869Mar 26808Jun 26840Sep 261,446Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
All shareholders1292764558028158709109168988698088401,446
3333333446666
Indian promoters3333333446666
1262734527998128679079128948638028341,440
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Samor Reality promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 15 Oct 2026; the largest is BIRJUKUMAR AJITBHAI SHAH, 36.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BIRJUKUMAR AJITBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.23%4,09,43,87013.07%
JAGRUTIBEN BIRJUBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.57%2,55,05,7950.00%
BHAVESH CHINUBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%17,50,0000.00%
KOKILABEN AJITBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%15,00,0000.00%
PINKESH AJITBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%11,46,2450.00%
SAMOR ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.58%6,55,8000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Samor Reality, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
AKSHAY SEVANTILAL MEHTADirectors and their relatives11.96%12.08%12.08%12.29%12.29%11.83%11.83%–11.83%11.83%11.83%11.83%11.83%
ROHIT DALPATBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%
CHETNA ROHITKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%
MUKESH PREMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
PAYALBEN BHAVESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
JAGRUTIBEN PINKESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%
MAYANK BHARATKUMAR SHAH HUFOther non-institutions2.20%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%
KAJOL SAUNIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
ASHA MUKESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%
NISHITKUMAR MUKESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.58%1.58%1.36%1.36%1.29%1.29%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––
CHETNA ROHITBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––––
ARPIT DIPAK SHAH HUFOther non-institutions1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––
MEHTA AKSHAYKUMAR SEVANTILALDirectors and their relatives–––––––11.83%–––––
ARPIT DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.