Sambhaav Media logo

Sambhaav Media shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAMBHAAVBSE: 511630MediaSmall Cap

Sambhaav Media Limited · Formerly Pearl Energy & Infrastructures · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1995 on BSE, Jun 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹5.54down ₹0.12 (2.12%)BSE ₹5.56

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.66.

28 Oct: open ₹5.64, high ₹5.93, low ₹5.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.99Low, 7 Oct 2026₹11.53High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹106 Cr2,684th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.9%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
9,30469.1% delivered

Sambhaav Media's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sambhaav Media, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.93%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.93%0.25%62.93%0.25%36.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.75%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%
Indian promoters60.75%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%
39.25%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%
Shares in issue14,61,10,84016,29,20,84016,29,20,84016,29,20,84016,29,20,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,84019,11,10,840
Shares locked in8,26,90,7329,95,00,7329,95,00,7329,95,00,7329,95,00,73212,76,90,73212,76,90,73212,76,90,73212,76,90,73212,76,90,7323,15,00,0003,15,00,0003,15,00,0003,15,00,0001,46,90,0001,46,90,0001,46,90,0001,46,90,000–000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in8,26,90,7329,95,00,7329,95,00,7329,95,00,7329,95,00,73211,41,90,73211,41,90,73211,41,90,73211,41,90,73211,41,90,7323,15,00,0003,15,00,0003,15,00,0003,15,00,0001,46,90,0001,46,90,0001,46,90,0001,46,90,000–000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sambhaav Media shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,619Dec 165,692Mar 175,678Jun 176,226Sep 177,550Dec 178,739Mar 188,597Jun 188,551Sep 188,567Dec 188,511Mar 198,596Jun 198,490Sep 198,463Dec 198,431Mar 208,639Jun 208,574Sep 208,653Dec 208,695Mar 219,711Jun 219,856Sep 2111,770Dec 2113,567Mar 2214,463Jun 2215,563Sep 2215,223Dec 2215,188Mar 2315,159Jun 2315,324Sep 2315,784Dec 2318,319Mar 2417,946Jun 2420,015Sep 2432,612Dec 2431,145Mar 2529,781Jun 2529,114Sep 2528,376Dec 2527,546Mar 2627,196Jun 2626,830Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,6195,6925,6786,2267,5508,7398,5978,5518,5678,5118,5968,4908,4638,4318,6398,5748,6538,6959,7119,85611,77013,56714,46315,56315,22315,18815,15915,32415,78418,31917,94620,01532,61231,14529,78129,11428,37627,54627,19626,830
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111212121212121212101010
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111212121212121212101010
5,6085,6815,6676,2157,5398,7288,5868,5408,5568,5008,5858,4798,4528,4208,6288,5638,6428,6849,7009,84511,75913,55614,45215,55215,21215,17715,14815,31315,77318,30717,93420,00332,60031,13329,76929,10228,36427,53627,18626,820
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sambhaav Media promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KIRANBHAI BHUPATBHAI VADODARIA, 16.08%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KIRANBHAI BHUPATBHAI VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.08%3,07,31,935
MANOJ B VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.23%1,76,40,376
DEEP S VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.74%1,66,97,851
NILA M VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.57%1,63,69,020
ALPABEN KIRANBHAI VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.92%1,51,35,700
MINA S VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.61%1,07,25,850
CHHAYABEN RAJESHBHAI VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.18%60,75,250
KAJAL KIRANBHAI VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.99%37,95,000
NEHA MANOJBHAI VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%30,95,000
MEGHA S VADODARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sambhaav Media, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEXTWAVE TELEVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.09%8.15%8.15%8.15%8.15%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%
MANOJ CHHAGANLAL RATHOD - HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.13%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.35%1.82%2.45%2.81%3.74%4.04%4.17%4.24%
BELA HIMANSHU SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
KINNARI VAIBHAV SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%
AARAV FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––
KUNVARJI FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ CHHAGANLAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.95%2.81%2.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BARUN MORE HUFOther non-institutions–––1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIKASH MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRANS FISCAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.71%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARNAVATI PETROCHEM PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BARUN MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANOJ CHHAGANLAL RATHOD - HUF 4.24%, +0.07 pts