Shree Salasar Investment logo

Shree Salasar Investment shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503635FinanceSmall Cap

Shree Salasar Investment Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1981
Last close ₹305.00down ₹15.00 (4.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹320.00.

27 Oct: open ₹323.20, high ₹323.20, low ₹305.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹23.68Low, 28 Oct 2025₹828.95High, 7 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹213 Cr2,349th largest listed
P/E
9.82
P/B
3.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
36.0%
ROCE
21.9%
Debt to equity
1.32
Volume, BSE
116

Shree Salasar Investment's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Salasar Investment, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.12%
  • Individuals and others32.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.53%26.47%67.12%32.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%68.53%68.53%73.53%62.24%62.24%62.66%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%
Indian promoters64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%68.53%68.53%73.53%62.24%62.24%62.66%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%
35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%31.47%31.47%26.47%37.76%37.76%37.34%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%
Shares in issue32,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00032,00,00054,02,00054,02,00054,02,00054,02,00054,02,00059,02,00059,02,00059,02,00059,02,00059,02,00059,02,00059,02,00069,72,00069,72,00069,72,00069,72,00069,72,00069,72,00069,72,00069,72,000
Shares locked in1,19,5601,19,5601,19,56031,19,56031,19,56030,00,00030,00,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,000–42,71,56042,71,56042,71,56042,71,56022,02,00027,02,00027,02,00015,80,40010,80,40010,80,40010,80,40010,80,40021,50,40021,50,40010,70,000––46,94,55746,94,557–
Promoters' shares locked in1,19,5601,19,5601,19,56020,69,56020,69,56019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,000–37,49,56037,49,56037,49,56037,49,56016,80,00016,80,00016,80,00010,80,40010,80,40010,80,40010,80,40010,80,40010,80,40010,80,400–––46,79,55746,79,557–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Salasar Investment shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

278Dec 16278Mar 17278Jun 17278Sep 17278Dec 17278Mar 18278Jun 18278Sep 18280Dec 18280Mar 19281Jun 19282Sep 19291Dec 19290Mar 20290Jun 20290Sep 20290Dec 20290Mar 21290Jun 21297Sep 21298Dec 21298Mar 22298Jun 22298Sep 22298Dec 22300Mar 23300Jun 23300Sep 23300Dec 23299Mar 24299Jun 24298Sep 24314Dec 24314Mar 25314Jun 25311Sep 25318Dec 25363Mar 26638Jun 26713Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders278278278278278278278278280280281282291290290290290290290297298298298298298300300300300299299298314314314311318363638713
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
276276276276276276276276278278279280289288288288288288288295296296296296296298298298298297297296312312312309316361636711
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Salasar Investment promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAILESH GHISULAL HINGARH, 33.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHAILESH GHISULAL HINGARHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.57%23,40,778
AJAY DILKUSH SARUPRIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.55%23,38,779
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Salasar Investment, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PARESH CHANDULAL ZAVERINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.47%11.47%11.47%11.47%11.47%11.47%11.47%11.47%
ALHAD PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––9.66%9.66%9.66%9.66%9.66%8.84%8.84%8.84%8.84%8.84%8.84%8.84%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%7.49%
NIHARIKA B ZAVERINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%7.17%7.17%–7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%
RAJESH RAMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.83%2.81%2.81%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%–2.71%2.71%2.71%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%––
MUKESH JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–3.75%3.75%3.75%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.72%1.72%––––––
RITU BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–3.75%3.75%3.75%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.69%1.43%1.43%––––––
PARUL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–2.84%2.84%2.84%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.31%1.31%––––––
ALTIUS FINSERV PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%7.62%7.62%7.62%7.62%4.66%4.66%–––––––––
PAWAN KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–3.75%3.75%3.75%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––
PAWAN BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%3.75%3.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARUL PAWAN BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%2.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%2.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.