Sakuma Exports logo

Sakuma Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAKUMABSE: 532713Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Sakuma Exports Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2006
Last close ₹1.41down ₹0.03 (2.08%)BSE ₹1.41

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.44.

27 Oct: open ₹1.39, high ₹1.44, low ₹1.39

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹3.10High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹221 Cr2,145th largest listed
P/E
20.70
P/B
0.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
13,79,99356.3% delivered

Sakuma Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sakuma Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.29%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others53.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.88%0.00%46.29%53.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.87%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%
Indian promoters69.03%47.99%69.03%69.03%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.97%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%58.07%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.87%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%
Foreign promoters–21.04%–––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%42.03%42.03%42.03%42.03%42.03%42.03%42.03%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%41.93%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares10.76%10.76%10.76%10.76%9.87%9.87%9.87%9.87%9.87%14.06%14.06%14.04%14.04%15.72%15.72%4.19%4.19%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,64,25,9431,64,25,9431,64,25,9431,64,25,9432,13,25,9432,13,25,9432,13,25,9432,13,25,94321,32,59,43021,32,59,43021,32,59,43021,32,59,43021,32,59,43021,32,59,43021,32,59,43021,32,59,43021,32,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43023,45,59,43031,35,43,7281,56,77,18,6401,56,77,68,6401,56,77,18,6401,56,77,18,6401,56,77,18,6401,56,77,18,6401,56,77,18,6401,56,77,18,6401,56,77,18,640
Shares locked in––––50,15,50050,15,50050,15,50050,15,5004,90,00,0004,90,00,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0003,69,22,4505,82,22,4504,79,72,4504,79,72,4502,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––10,35,00010,35,00010,35,00010,35,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0003,69,22,4505,82,22,4504,79,72,4504,79,72,4502,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0000000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––0000000000010,00050,00050,0000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sakuma Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,457Dec 168,459Mar 178,034Jun 177,077Sep 178,435Dec 177,525Mar 187,015Jun 187,403Sep 189,674Dec 1812,060Mar 1914,077Jun 1914,703Sep 1914,392Dec 1914,050Mar 2022,162Jun 2023,187Sep 2022,922Dec 2024,606Mar 2128,234Jun 2128,347Sep 2130,531Dec 2134,259Mar 2237,312Jun 2237,363Sep 2238,823Dec 2239,329Mar 2340,691Jun 2346,503Sep 2344,387Dec 2356,354Mar 241,02,989Jun 242,02,156Sep 242,17,215Dec 242,22,336Mar 252,21,483Jun 252,19,894Sep 252,21,271Dec 252,19,233Mar 262,17,113Jun 262,14,095Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,4578,4598,0347,0778,4357,5257,0157,4039,67412,06014,07714,70314,39214,05022,16223,18722,92224,60628,23428,34730,53134,25937,31237,36338,82339,32940,69146,50344,38756,3541,02,9892,02,1562,17,2152,22,3362,21,4832,19,8942,21,2712,19,2332,17,1132,14,095
9999999999999888888887777777777777777777
Indian promoters9699999999999888888887777777777777777777
Foreign promoters–3–––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
8,4488,4508,0257,0688,4267,5167,0067,3949,66512,05114,06814,69414,38314,04222,15423,17922,91424,59828,22628,33930,52334,25237,30537,35638,81639,32240,68446,49644,38056,3471,02,9812,02,1482,17,2072,22,3292,21,4762,19,8872,21,2642,19,2262,17,1062,14,088
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sakuma Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAKUMA INFRASTRUCTURE AND REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED, 15.59%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAKUMA INFRASTRUCTURE AND REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.59%24,43,62,250
KUSUM CHANDERMOHAN MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.81%23,21,55,950
SAURABH MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.36%16,24,25,385
VANITHA MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.30%5,17,50,000
SAKUMA FINVEST PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.23%3,49,36,000
TANYA MEDIRATTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%26,600
SHIPRA MALHOTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sakuma Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHARTULA VJK SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.28%1.75%1.75%1.72%1.75%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
AL MALAKI FOODSTUFF TRADING LLCForeign companies––––6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%2.70%2.68%2.61%2.61%–1.92%1.75%1.69%1.24%1.13%1.05%1.04%–3.74%–––––––––
MANOJKUMAR MADHAVLAL CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.72%–––––––––
VARDHILAL SHIVRAMBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––––––
CHANDURKAR INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.65%1.47%1.56%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.43%1.43%1.47%1.52%–1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.13%–––––––––
SHAIKH RAHIL IRFANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.06%1.05%1.06%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MONEYMART SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––1.17%1.15%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.04%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
R AND R FOODSTUFF TRADING LLCOther non-institutions––––––6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%5.16%3.74%3.52%3.29%2.72%1.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––
OM PROCURMENTS AND PROJECTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.10%–1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.18%1.42%1.47%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STOCK HOLDING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD - A/C NSE DERIVATIVESOther non-institutions––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ LATA NIGAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.68%1.30%1.30%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R R Foodstuff Trading LLCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––6.45%6.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAD PRAKASH NIGAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.