Shalibhadra Finance logo

Shalibhadra Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAHLIBHFIBSE: 511754FinanceSmall Cap

Shalibhadra Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995 on BSE, Apr 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹72.04up ₹0.30 (0.42%)BSE ₹72.01

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.74.

30 Oct: open ₹73.45, high ₹75.64, low ₹71.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹66.00Low, 19 Aug 2026₹118.00High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹223 Cr2,240th largest listed
P/E
11.23
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
0.69%
ROE
12.2%
NIM
17.59%
Cost of funds
11.01%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
9.11%
Leverage
1.31times net worth
Volume, NSE
2,15774.5% delivered

Shalibhadra Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shalibhadra Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.10%
  • Foreign institutions0.13%
  • Indian institutions1.26%
  • Individuals and others40.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.00%0.13%58.10%0.13%1.26%40.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%50.41%55.35%55.35%55.35%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%54.83%55.36%55.55%56.24%56.99%57.78%58.10%58.10%
Indian promoters51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%51.39%50.41%55.35%55.35%55.35%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%54.83%55.36%55.55%56.24%56.99%57.78%58.10%58.10%
48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%48.61%49.59%44.65%44.65%44.65%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%45.17%44.64%44.45%43.76%43.01%42.22%41.90%41.90%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%16.72%16.72%16.72%16.72%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%21.39%3.89%0.00%0.00%11.67%11.67%11.67%23.34%21.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue50,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10250,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10050,03,10056,46,00062,71,00062,71,00062,71,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00077,22,10077,22,1003,08,88,4003,08,88,4003,08,88,4003,08,88,4003,08,88,4003,08,88,400
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––13,66,74213,66,74210,66,7426,42,90012,67,90012,67,9009,00,00016,29,00016,29,00016,29,00013,54,00014,56,50014,51,1001,36,0001,36,0001,36,0001,36,000––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––13,64,88213,64,88210,64,8822,75,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,00016,29,00016,29,00016,29,00013,54,0007,63,0007,63,0001,36,0001,36,0001,36,0001,36,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shalibhadra Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,528Dec 161,607Mar 171,650Jun 171,664Sep 171,652Dec 171,663Mar 181,660Jun 181,662Sep 181,658Dec 181,639Mar 191,613Jun 191,610Sep 191,597Dec 191,595Mar 201,594Jun 201,581Sep 201,548Dec 201,522Mar 211,530Jun 211,511Sep 211,605Dec 211,655Mar 221,752Jun 221,976Sep 221,900Dec 221,892Mar 231,931Jun 231,797Sep 231,775Dec 231,843Mar 241,833Jun 242,070Sep 242,067Dec 242,017Mar 254,730Jun 254,587Sep 254,365Dec 254,212Mar 264,329Jun 264,458Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5281,6071,6501,6641,6521,6631,6601,6621,6581,6391,6131,6101,5971,5951,5941,5811,5481,5221,5301,5111,6051,6551,7521,9761,9001,8921,9311,7971,7751,8431,8332,0702,0672,0174,7304,5874,3654,2124,3294,458
12121211111111121212121212111111111111111111111111111111111111111313131313131313
Indian promoters12121211111111121212121212111111111111111111111111111111111111111313131313131313
1,5161,5951,6381,6531,6411,6521,6491,6501,6461,6271,6011,5981,5851,5841,5831,5701,5371,5111,5191,5001,5941,6441,7411,9651,8891,8811,9201,7861,7641,8321,8222,0592,0542,0044,7174,5744,3524,1994,3164,445
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shalibhadra Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sheetal Minesh Doshi, 18.03%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sheetal Minesh DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.03%55,68,688
Minesh M DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.48%50,90,840
Vatsal Minesh DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.15%25,16,000
Ramkrishna Climatisers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.18%9,81,200
Ayushi Minesh DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.77%8,54,100
Financial Analysts and Investment Rating LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.42%7,48,800
Amit Mukund DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.21%6,82,320
Vatsal Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.75%5,40,000
Dhruvil Minesh DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.95%2,92,032
Amit Mukund DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%2,44,000
Heena Amit DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%1,61,276
Mukund Himatlal Doshi HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%1,40,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shalibhadra Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vijaykumar Chhotabhai Kalidas PatelNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––5.17%4.58%4.12%4.12%4.12%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%
Amidhara Agencies Private LimitedCompanies4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%–4.41%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%
Dhyana CapitalAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%
Bhikhu Chhotabhai Kalidas PatelNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.53%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Shalibhadra Finance Limited- Unclaimed Securities Suspense AccountCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.74%2.74%2.72%2.71%–
Aryavardhan Trading LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%2.46%–
Proxcel Management Agencies LlpOther non-institutions–––2.97%2.97%2.97%3.06%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.18%3.13%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.74%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.20%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.01%–2.71%2.47%2.43%2.24%––
Devansh Trademart LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–––
Jignesh Harsukhbhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.01%––––
Harsukh N Desai (Huf)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––2.80%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.25%2.24%2.23%1.67%1.38%1.38%––––––
Amrut Credit Corporation LtdCompanies2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–1.80%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.32%1.32%––––––
Rakesh Shantilal Sanghavi Huf .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.75%1.75%1.66%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––
Vijaya PabhathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.33%1.20%1.20%––1.07%––––––––––
Anand Kishor ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.27%1.14%1.08%–––––––––––––
Vijaykumar PatelOther non-institutions––––––––1.82%2.19%4.15%4.15%5.17%5.17%5.17%–5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%–––––––––––––––––
Bhikhu Chhotabhai PatelOther non-institutions––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––
Advani Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––2.16%3.22%3.22%3.22%4.59%4.59%4.50%4.82%4.80%3.00%1.70%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––
Priti GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––
P K Goyal (Huf)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––
Pratibha Dayakrishna GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
Anant JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.22%1.46%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
Explicit Finance LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.34%1.36%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––
Vijauklumar PatelOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––5.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Proxcel Management Agencies LipOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vikram Pratapbhai KotakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.24%2.70%3.22%3.27%3.34%3.40%3.48%3.46%1.92%2.00%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Princy Dayakrishna GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hemant Pratapbhai KotakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.44%2.60%2.54%2.74%–2.89%2.99%2.56%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Yash Management and Satellite Ltd.Other non-institutions––––1.12%1.31%2.42%2.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amit Jasani Financial Services Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hemant Prabhatbhai KotakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anurag Gupta Huf .Other non-institutions–1.62%1.45%1.45%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sharda GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.68%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Angel Broking Private Limited.Other non-institutions––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Fineotex Chemical LimitedOther non-institutions1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PROXCEL MANAGEMENT AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.97%2.97%2.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Signora Finance Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.51%2.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TENET BIO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Upsurge Investment and Finance LimitedOther non-institutions2.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Shalibhadra Finance Limited- Unclaimed Securities Suspense Account no longer named, from 2.71%; Aryavardhan Trading Llp no longer named, from 2.46%; Proxcel Management Agencies Llp no longer named, from 2.00%