Sadbhav Infrastructure Project logo

Sadbhav Infrastructure Project shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SADBHINBSE: 539346Transport InfrastructureSmall Cap

Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2015
Last close ₹2.28up ₹0.02 (0.89%)BSE ₹2.28

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.26.

30 Oct: open ₹2.31, high ₹2.32, low ₹2.26

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.04Low, 29 Oct 2026₹4.79High, 11 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹80 Cr2,853rd largest listed
P/E
52.94
P/E without one-offs
0.83
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, NSE
54,21879.1% delivered

Sadbhav Infrastructure Project's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sadbhav Infrastructure Project, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.25%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.34%0.06%70.25%29.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.28%69.28%69.28%69.28%69.35%69.35%69.48%69.61%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%70.08%70.28%70.28%70.31%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.31%69.74%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%
Indian promoters69.28%69.28%69.28%69.28%69.35%69.35%69.48%69.61%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%70.08%70.28%70.28%70.31%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34%70.31%69.74%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25%
30.72%30.72%30.72%30.72%30.65%30.65%30.52%30.39%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%29.92%29.72%29.72%29.69%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.66%29.69%30.26%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%29.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares14.43%14.43%14.43%14.43%14.42%14.42%21.66%23.16%23.16%27.53%28.81%55.12%79.22%82.25%82.01%82.01%79.22%79.19%79.19%83.76%83.76%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%99.18%75.42%98.17%98.17%98.17%98.16%71.91%71.39%71.39%71.39%66.81%66.81%55.49%55.49%42.56%
Shares in issue35,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,21635,22,25,216
Shares locked in7,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,100––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in7,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,1007,04,45,100––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sadbhav Infrastructure Project shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,058Dec 167,077Mar 176,880Jun 176,568Sep 178,491Dec 179,287Mar 188,639Jun 188,094Sep 187,900Dec 187,928Mar 197,787Jun 197,996Sep 197,800Dec 199,995Mar 2012,861Jun 2016,648Sep 2016,664Dec 2016,539Mar 2123,021Jun 2136,227Sep 2137,574Dec 2140,649Mar 2241,267Jun 2243,409Sep 2244,617Dec 2243,994Mar 2342,979Jun 2342,227Sep 2342,111Dec 2345,496Mar 2446,904Jun 2448,972Sep 2451,697Dec 2452,117Mar 2551,836Jun 2552,883Sep 2552,613Dec 2553,215Mar 2653,022Jun 2652,508Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,0587,0776,8806,5688,4919,2878,6398,0947,9007,9287,7877,9967,8009,99512,86116,64816,66416,53923,02136,22737,57440,64941,26743,40944,61743,99442,97942,22742,11145,49646,90448,97251,69752,11751,83652,88352,61353,21553,02252,508
4444333333333333333333333333333322222222
Indian promoters4444333333333333333333333333333322222222
7,0547,0736,8766,5648,4889,2848,6368,0917,8977,9257,7847,9937,7979,99212,85816,64516,66116,53623,01836,22437,57140,64641,26443,40644,61443,99142,97642,22442,10845,49346,90148,96951,69552,11551,83452,88152,61153,21353,02052,506
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sadbhav Infrastructure Project promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sadbhav Engineering Limited, 69.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sadbhav Engineering LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others69.68%24,54,21,25242.91%
Shashin Vishnubhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%20,27,4840.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Sadbhav Infrastructure Project, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Norwest Venture Partners Vii-A-MauritiusForeign companies8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%–4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%2.45%2.45%2.17%2.17%2.17%
Norwest Venture Partners Vii-MauritiusForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––4.89%–––––––––––––––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund F238Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––
Nomura India Investment Fund Mother FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.38%1.38%4.80%4.80%7.42%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.45%7.46%7.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited Company- Nomura Funds Ireland - India Equity FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.05%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Xander Investment Holding Xvii LimitedOther non-institutions8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amansa Holdings Private LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.75%3.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.