Sacheerome logo

Sacheerome shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SACHEEROMEChemicals & Petrochemicals

Sacheerome Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹102
Last close ₹387.40up ₹10.65 (2.83%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹376.75.

28 Oct: open ₹379.95, high ₹390.00, low ₹379.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹208.00Low, 6 Nov 2025₹552.75High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹867 Cr
P/E
30.47
P/B
5.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
10,500

Sacheerome's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sacheerome, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.54%
  • Foreign institutions0.08%
  • Indian institutions5.07%
  • Individuals and others23.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.54%0.08%71.54%71.54%71.54%0.31%0.19%0.08%6.28%6.27%5.07%21.88%22.00%23.31%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.54%71.54%71.54%
Indian promoters71.54%71.54%71.54%
28.46%28.46%28.46%
Shares in issue2,23,72,8002,23,72,8002,23,72,800
Shares locked in1,63,32,0001,63,32,00044,74,560
Promoters' shares locked in1,60,05,6001,60,05,60044,74,560
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sacheerome shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,141Sep 251,158Mar 261,905Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1411,1581,905
777
Indian promoters777
1,1341,1511,898
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sacheerome promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manoj ARORA, 51.18%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.

Holder
Manoj ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.18%1,14,49,81027.43%
Dhruv ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.77%33,04,24013.22%
Alka ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.59%12,51,15071.72%
QUARTZ IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
QUICK INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
SACHEE HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
VAISHALI F & F LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sacheerome, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
CHARTERED FINANCE & LEASING LIMITEDCompanies2.65%2.65%2.65%
Mr. R PattabiramanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.97%
BHARAT VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds2.19%2.06%1.86%
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.46%1.46%1.36%
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––1.06%
Sanshi Fund-IAlternative investment funds1.34%1.51%–
R PattabiramanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.36%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Sanshi Fund-I no longer named, from 1.51%; BHARAT VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUND 1.86%, −0.20 pts; INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUND 1.36%, −0.10 pts
  • Individuals and others: Mr. R Pattabiraman newly named at 1.97%; R Pattabiraman no longer named, from 1.36%; VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTD newly named at 1.06%