Ravinder Heights logo

Ravinder Heights shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RVHLBSE: 543251RealtySmall Cap

Ravinder Heights Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2020
Last close ₹36.91up ₹0.54 (1.48%)BSE ₹37.70

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.37.

30 Oct: open ₹36.36, high ₹37.60, low ₹35.99

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹28.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹61.27High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹226 Cr2,224th largest listed
P/E
4.74
P/B
0.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.0%
ROCE
20.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
15,82292.9% delivered

Ravinder Heights' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ravinder Heights, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.74%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.81%0.00%74.74%25.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%
Indian promoters73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%
26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%
Shares in issue6,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,12,50,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,7466,13,25,746
Shares locked in–––00004,57,62,4154,57,62,415000004,58,37,4154,58,37,41500––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––00004,57,62,4154,57,62,415000004,58,37,4154,58,37,41500––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ravinder Heights shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24,382Dec 2021,452Mar 2120,689Jun 2118,989Sep 2118,211Dec 2118,235Mar 2218,031Jun 2217,742Sep 2217,007Dec 2216,690Mar 2316,415Jun 2316,418Sep 2315,852Dec 2315,804Mar 2415,452Jun 2416,093Sep 2415,506Dec 2415,316Mar 2515,055Jun 2515,183Sep 2514,827Dec 2514,633Mar 2614,484Jun 2614,316Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24,38221,45220,68918,98918,21118,23518,03117,74217,00716,69016,41516,41815,85215,80415,45216,09315,50615,31615,05515,18314,82714,63314,48414,316
955584433333331111111111
Indian promoters955584433333331111111111
24,37321,44720,68418,98418,20318,23118,02717,73917,00416,68716,41216,41515,84915,80115,45116,09215,50515,31515,05415,18214,82614,63214,48314,315
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ravinder Heights promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNANDA JAIN, 74.74%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNANDA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families74.74%4,58,37,415
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ravinder Heights, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADAR CYRUS POONAWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%
SERUM INSTITUTE OF INDIA PVT. LTD.Companies8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%7.34%7.34%5.46%5.45%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.84%4.58%4.34%3.32%3.32%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.