Keystone Realtors logo

Keystone Realtors shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RUSTOMJEEBSE: 543669RealtySmall Cap

Keystone Realtors Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2022 · Issue price ₹541
Last close ₹336.65up ₹4.90 (1.48%)BSE ₹334.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹331.75.

27 Oct: open ₹331.75, high ₹340.00, low ₹329.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹327.05Low, 23 Oct 2026₹582.20High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4,253 Cr754th largest listed
P/E
36.44
P/B
1.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.1%
ROCE
3.9%
Debt to equity
0.51
Volume, NSE
26,87662.8% delivered

Keystone Realtors' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Keystone Realtors, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.54%
  • Foreign institutions2.44%
  • Indian institutions16.28%
  • Individuals and others6.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
86.70%1.49%86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%78.36%78.35%78.35%78.35%78.34%78.25%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.54%2.45%1.66%1.49%1.53%2.44%2.33%3.24%3.41%3.28%3.10%2.81%3.07%3.08%2.55%2.36%2.44%5.91%6.64%7.86%7.98%8.19%8.72%16.39%16.12%16.15%16.19%16.30%15.76%16.61%17.12%16.38%16.28%4.94%5.00%3.95%3.79%2.67%2.25%2.02%2.11%2.22%2.37%2.54%2.92%5.72%5.75%6.68%6.74%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%78.36%78.35%78.35%78.35%78.34%78.25%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.54%
Indian promoters86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%86.70%78.36%78.35%78.35%78.35%78.34%78.25%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.54%
13.30%13.30%13.30%13.30%13.30%13.30%21.64%21.65%21.65%21.65%21.66%21.75%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.46%
Shares in issue11,38,77,42311,38,77,42311,38,77,42311,38,77,42311,38,80,52311,38,88,19812,60,10,06012,60,11,06012,60,19,18512,60,26,32312,60,29,70212,61,73,68512,62,30,62712,62,37,11612,62,40,41212,63,23,917
Shares locked in9,96,36,6509,96,36,6502,27,75,4852,27,75,4852,27,75,4852,27,75,4850000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in9,87,35,4909,87,35,4902,27,75,4852,27,75,4852,27,75,4852,27,75,4850000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Keystone Realtors shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

29,320Dec 2226,017Mar 2321,215Jun 2318,560Sep 2316,739Dec 2315,800Mar 2415,791Jun 2418,357Sep 2418,943Dec 2419,144Mar 2519,669Jun 2519,447Sep 2519,544Dec 2518,917Mar 2619,787Jun 2620,918Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders29,32026,01721,21518,56016,73915,80015,79118,35718,94319,14419,66919,44719,54418,91719,78720,918
7777779999999999
Indian promoters7777779999999999
29,31326,01021,20818,55316,73215,79315,78218,34818,93419,13519,66019,43819,53518,90819,77820,909
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Keystone Realtors promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Boman Rustom Irani, 36.09%. The filing names 32 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Boman Rustom IraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.09%4,55,84,460
Percy ChowdhryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.04%2,27,92,230
Chandresh Dinesh MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.02%2,27,67,230
Dreamz Dwellers LlpIndian companies, trusts and others2.29%28,99,000
Viking TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%45,790
Percy Chowdhry Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%22,890
Chandresh Mehta Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%22,890
Kinjal C MehtaIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%15,000
Neepa Vikram ShahIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%10,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Keystone Realtors, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies1.20%1.37%1.15%1.17%1.17%1.46%2.96%3.02%3.16%3.45%3.33%3.33%3.44%3.59%2.85%2.47%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––1.27%1.50%1.52%1.55%1.56%1.56%1.37%1.40%1.40%1.52%
HDFC CAPITAL AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE FUND-3Alternative investment funds––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––––––––1.16%1.38%1.09%1.17%
Ananta Capital Ventures Fund 1Alternative investment funds––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - MonsoonForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.16%1.27%1.28%1.21%––––––
HDFC Capital AIF-3-HDFC Capital Affordable Real Estate Fund-3Alternative investment funds1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.19%1.19%––––––––
Plutus Wealth Management LLPCompanies1.84%1.89%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Ananta Capital Ventures Fund 1 no longer named, from 1.20%; SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD 2.47%, −0.38 pts; ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 1.52%, +0.12 pts; 1 more moved