Rulka Electricals logo

Rulka Electricals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RULKACommercial Services & Supplies

Rulka Electricals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹235
Last close ₹104.15up ₹0.25 (0.24%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.90.

28 Oct: open ₹103.50, high ₹108.50, low ₹103.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹72.95Low, 2 Apr 2026₹138.95High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹51 Cr
P/E
15.55
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.2%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
8,40089.3% delivered

Rulka Electricals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rulka Electricals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.05%
  • Foreign institutions8.15%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.22%0.06%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%60.05%2.35%0.61%0.42%0.23%8.15%0.27%0.06%28.16%30.11%30.36%30.56%30.78%30.78%31.80%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%60.05%
Indian promoters69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%60.05%
30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%30.78%39.95%
Shares in issue42,58,40042,58,40042,58,40042,58,40042,58,40042,58,40049,08,400
Shares locked in31,35,20031,35,2008,80,0008,80,0008,80,00029,47,52035,97,520
Promoters' shares locked in29,47,52029,47,5208,80,0008,80,0008,80,00029,47,52029,47,520
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rulka Electricals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,102Sep 241,533Mar 251,602Sep 251,569Dec 251,507Mar 261,530Jun 261,478Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1021,5331,6021,5691,5071,5301,478
3333333
Indian promoters3333333
1,0991,5301,5991,5661,5041,5271,475
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rulka Electricals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUPESH LAXMAN KASAVKAR, 30.02%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RUPESH LAXMAN KASAVKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.02%14,73,360100.00%
NITIN INDRAKUMAR AHERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.02%14,73,360100.00%
PREETI NITIN AHERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%800100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rulka Electricals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––8.15%
ASHLAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––5.09%
RAJ KUMARI YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.39%1.43%1.24%
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.45%––––––
ROHAN SUDHAKAR JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.