Real Touch Finance logo

Real Touch Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538611FinanceSmall Cap

Real Touch Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹32.23down ₹1.69 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.92.

28 Oct: open ₹33.00, high ₹33.00, low ₹32.23

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹32.23Low, 28 Oct 2026₹64.80High, 29 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹41 Cr3,248th largest listed
P/E
8.18
P/B
0.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.1%
NIM
4.14%
Cost of funds
9.46%
Credit cost
2.42%
ROA
1.88%
Leverage
5.55times net worth
Volume, BSE
35

Real Touch Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Real Touch Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.12%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others45.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.12%0.03%54.12%0.03%45.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%
Indian promoters54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%
45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%
Shares in issue1,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,6901,26,92,690
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Real Touch Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

624Dec 16636Mar 17651Jun 17671Sep 17672Dec 17670Mar 18671Jun 18681Sep 18697Dec 18707Mar 19713Jun 19727Sep 19731Dec 19752Mar 20755Jun 20799Sep 20797Dec 20808Mar 21828Jun 21952Sep 211,065Dec 211,400Mar 221,603Jun 221,520Sep 221,483Dec 221,415Mar 231,424Jun 231,421Sep 231,379Dec 231,344Mar 241,318Jun 241,328Sep 241,340Dec 241,361Mar 251,358Jun 251,382Sep 251,383Dec 251,380Mar 261,394Jun 261,410Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6246366516716726706716816977077137277317527557997978088289521,0651,4001,6031,5201,4831,4151,4241,4211,3791,3441,3181,3281,3401,3611,3581,3821,3831,3801,3941,410
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
6236356506706716696706806967067127267307517547987968078279511,0641,3991,6021,5191,4821,4141,4231,4201,3781,3431,3171,3271,3391,3601,3571,3811,3821,3791,3931,409
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Real Touch Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ULTRAPLUS HOUSING ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED, 54.12%.

Holder
ULTRAPLUS HOUSING ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others54.12%68,69,620
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Real Touch Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AWADH HEEMGHAR PRIVATE LIMTEDCompanies––––––––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%
ANAND POTATO COLD STORAGE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%––2.68%2.68%2.68%––2.68%2.68%–––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
DHANKUBER VINTRADE PVT LTDCompanies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
DHANSHAKTI MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
DOLPHIN TRADECOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
PUSHPKALA VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
SANGAM MERCHANTS PVT.LTD.Companies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
SIDHIMANGAL COMMODEAL PVT.LTD.Companies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
SUBHMANGAL COMMODEAL PVT.LTDCompanies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
VISHNUPRIYA VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
S R TIES UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
NEEDLECORD TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
S R JUTE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.95%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
RISHABH KUMAR BOTHRA (KARTA OF HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%
ASHIRBAD VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
RAMAPATI CONSULTANTS P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
ANUBANDH FINANCIAL SERVICES (P) LTDCompanies–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–
S R JUICE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%––––––––
S R TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.96%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––
AWADH HEEMGHAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––2.34%2.34%––––––––––––––2.34%–––––––––––
VIHNUPRIYA VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%–––––––––––
ANAND POTATO COLD STORAGE PRIVATE LIMITECompanies––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%–––2.68%2.68%––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.01%––––––––––––
RADHASHREE FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.06%1.06%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
SWAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––
POPCORN TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AWADH HEEMGAROther non-institutions–––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BNA WEALTH CREATORS LTDOther non-institutions–1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENU VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RADHAGOBIND COMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANUBANDH FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANUBANDH FINANCIAL SERVICES (P) LTD no longer named, from 1.47%; RISHABH KUMAR BOTHRA (KARTA OF HUF) newly named at 1.47%