R.R.Financial Consultants logo

R.R.Financial Consultants shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511626FinanceSmall Cap

R.R.Financial Consultants Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995
Last close ₹63.00down ₹2.45 (3.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹65.45.

28 Oct: open ₹65.45, high ₹65.45, low ₹59.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹49.62Low, 11 Jun 2026₹263.70High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹70 Cr2,934th largest listed
P/E
9.02
P/B
1.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.0%
ROCE
13.7%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, BSE
28

R.R.Financial Consultants' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns R.R.Financial Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.87%
  • Individuals and others25.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.87%25.13%74.87%25.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.35%69.35%69.67%69.84%69.84%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.07%68.07%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%74.56%74.61%74.83%74.83%74.87%74.87%74.87%
Indian promoters69.35%69.35%69.67%69.84%69.84%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.03%68.07%68.07%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%68.41%74.56%74.61%74.83%74.83%74.87%74.87%74.87%
30.65%30.65%30.33%30.16%30.16%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.97%31.93%31.93%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%31.59%25.44%25.39%25.17%25.17%25.13%25.13%25.13%
Shares in issue1,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,7001,10,60,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of R.R.Financial Consultants shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,999Dec 163,999Mar 173,970Jun 173,961Sep 173,925Dec 173,917Mar 183,931Jun 183,939Sep 183,938Dec 183,942Mar 193,940Jun 193,934Sep 193,927Dec 193,921Mar 203,922Jun 203,919Sep 203,919Dec 203,891Mar 213,891Jun 213,891Sep 213,891Dec 213,892Mar 223,889Jun 223,890Sep 223,970Dec 224,056Mar 234,064Jun 234,096Sep 234,140Dec 234,228Mar 244,462Jun 244,441Sep 244,439Dec 244,547Mar 254,510Jun 254,849Sep 255,695Dec 255,480Mar 265,392Jun 265,326Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9993,9993,9703,9613,9253,9173,9313,9393,9383,9423,9403,9343,9273,9213,9223,9193,9193,8913,8913,8913,8913,8923,8893,8903,9704,0564,0644,0964,1404,2284,4624,4414,4394,5474,5104,8495,6955,4805,3925,326
7788877766666666666666666666666663333333
Indian promoters7788877766666666666666666666666663333333
3,9923,9923,9623,9533,9173,9103,9243,9323,9323,9363,9343,9283,9213,9153,9163,9133,9133,8853,8853,8853,8853,8863,8833,8843,9644,0504,0584,0904,1344,2224,4564,4354,4334,5444,5074,8465,6925,4775,3895,323
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

R.R.Financial Consultants promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajat Prasad, 70.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajat PrasadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.48%77,95,907
Narayan Travels & Tours Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.86%4,27,200
Priyanka SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%58,273
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of R.R.Financial Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Narayan Travels & Tours LimitedCompanies3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–––––––––––––3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–––3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%7.47%–––––––
E Investments India. Com Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––––––
RITU PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%5.09%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%–––––2.89%2.89%2.89%–2.89%–––2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%–––––––
Sarla Services & Agencies Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%––––––––
Vayushree Marketing & Trading Company Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––1.67%–––––––––––––
Sarla Services and Agencies Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––––––––––––––––
Shiva Insurance Agency Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Azure Commotrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.