RDB Real Estate Constructions logo

RDB Real Estate Constructions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RRECLBSE: 544346RealtySmall Cap

RDB Real Estate Constructions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹121.60down ₹0.55 (0.45%)BSE ₹133.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹122.15.

28 Oct: open ₹119.00, high ₹127.80, low ₹119.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹111.25Low, 15 Oct 2026₹206.55High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹320 Cr2,078th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.5%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
1.99
Volume, NSE
23682.2% delivered

RDB Real Estate Constructions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns RDB Real Estate Constructions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.02%
  • Individuals and others29.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.42%29.58%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.02%70.02%70.02%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.98%29.98%29.98%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.02%70.02%70.02%
Indian promoters70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.02%70.02%70.02%
29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.98%29.98%29.98%
Shares in issue1,72,83,4001,72,83,4001,72,83,4001,72,83,4002,63,08,4002,63,08,4002,63,08,400
Shares locked in57,55,98957,55,98957,55,98957,55,98990,25,00090,25,00090,25,000
Promoters' shares locked in40,91,46040,91,46040,91,46040,91,46062,50,00062,50,00062,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of RDB Real Estate Constructions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,463Mar 253,522Jun 253,946Sep 253,816Dec 253,716Mar 263,640Jun 263,620Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4633,5223,9463,8163,7163,6403,620
13131313151515
Indian promoters13131313151515
3,4503,5093,9333,8033,7013,6253,605
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

RDB Real Estate Constructions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINOD DUGAR, 13.38%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINOD DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.38%35,17,9230.00%
BFM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.35%32,48,6000.00%
KHATOD INVESTMENTS AND FINANCE COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.25%29,60,6250.00%
SOMANI ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.65%17,50,000100.00%
VEEKAY APARTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.65%17,50,000100.00%
ANKUR CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others6.56%17,25,00078.26%
SHEETAL DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.23%16,39,8820.00%
NTC INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.79%12,60,0000.00%
LOKA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.43%3,77,1000.00%
YMS FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.44%1,16,1220.00%
SUNDER LAL DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%67,2000.00%
KUSUM DEVI DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%5,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of RDB Real Estate Constructions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UMESH PARASMAL PAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%––2.23%2.24%2.94%
SANJAY BABULAL SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.90%1.90%1.90%
SUNITA SANJAY SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.90%1.90%1.90%
VISHAL SANJAY SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.90%1.90%1.90%
VANSIKHA VISHAL SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.62%1.62%1.62%
PUNIT DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%–––1.11%1.11%
TEJAL RAJ PAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.22%–
SUJATA UMESH PAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.21%–
SUSHMA DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%–––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%–––––
ARVIND KUMAR DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TEJAL RAJ PAGARIYA no longer named, from 1.22%; SUJATA UMESH PAGARIYA no longer named, from 1.21%; UMESH PARASMAL PAGARIYA 2.94%, +0.70 pts