Royal Sense logo

Royal Sense shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544143Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Royal Sense Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2024
Last close ₹68.40₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.40.

27 Oct: open ₹68.40, high ₹68.78, low ₹68.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹65.95Low, 22 Oct 2026₹255.90High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹37 Cr3,055th largest listed
P/E
5.12
P/B
0.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.0%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
6,000

Royal Sense's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Royal Sense, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.24%
  • Individuals and others37.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
67.96%32.04%67.96%67.03%62.24%62.24%32.04%32.97%37.76%37.76%Mar 24Mar 25Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
67.96%67.03%62.24%62.24%
Indian promoters67.96%67.03%62.24%62.24%
32.04%32.97%37.76%37.76%
Shares in issue49,00,14649,68,14653,50,14653,50,146
Shares locked in34,50,14610,48,03037,99,1429,80,030
Promoters' shares locked in32,90,1449,80,03032,90,1409,80,030
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Royal Sense shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

251Mar 24325Mar 25410Sep 25454Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders251325410454
5555
Indian promoters5555
246320405449
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Royal Sense promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RISHABH ARORA, 61.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RISHABH ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.50%32,90,14029.79%
GAURAV ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%40,0010.00%
MEENAKSHI ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
CHARAN DEV ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
SUSHMA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Royal Sense, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
HBPA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.87%1.88%
MANISH KUMAR (HUF)Other non-institutions––1.87%1.87%
MUKESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.43%1.36%1.57%
AJIT KUMARNon-resident Indians1.14%1.13%1.29%1.29%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.57%–––
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%–––
HARYANA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.22%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.04%; HBPA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED 1.88%, +0.01 pts