Raj Oil Mills logo

Raj Oil Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ROMLBSE: 533093Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Raj Oil Mills Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2009 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹39.50down ₹1.28 (3.14%)BSE ₹39.52

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹40.78.

30 Oct: open ₹41.59, high ₹41.59, low ₹39.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹35.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹57.69High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹63 Cr3,189th largest listed
P/E
14.44
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
203.1%
ROCE
19.8%
Debt to equity
11.86
Volume, NSE
26247.0% delivered

Raj Oil Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raj Oil Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.31%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%70.31%29.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.18%0.17%0.17%0.18%0.18%0.18%75.00%0.18%0.18%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%70.31%
Indian promoters0.18%0.17%0.17%0.18%0.18%0.18%75.00%0.18%0.18%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%70.31%
99.82%99.83%99.83%99.82%99.82%99.82%25.00%99.82%99.82%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%29.69%
Shares in issue7,10,10,1087,49,43,4387,49,43,4387,10,10,1087,10,10,1087,10,10,1081,49,88,6847,10,10,1087,10,10,1081,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,49,88,6841,59,88,684
Shares locked in–––––––––––––6,60,0601,96,6661,14,38,1791,14,38,1791,12,41,5131,12,41,5130000000000000––––10010,00,100
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––1,12,41,5131,12,41,5131,12,41,5131,12,41,5130000000000000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––000000250250250250250250250250250––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raj Oil Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

26,320Dec 1626,177Mar 1725,847Jun 1725,009Sep 1724,917Dec 1724,558Mar 1823,424Jun 1824,423Sep 1824,419Dec 1823,937Jun 1923,931Sep 1923,420Dec 1923,414Jun 2023,414Sep 2023,089Dec 2021,536Mar 2120,764Jun 2124,219Sep 2123,634Dec 2123,734Mar 2223,699Jun 2223,135Sep 2222,425Dec 2222,179Mar 2321,764Jun 2321,626Sep 2320,969Dec 2320,551Mar 2420,735Jun 2420,355Sep 2420,168Dec 2419,977Mar 2520,337Jun 2520,179Sep 2520,288Dec 2520,010Mar 2619,711Jun 2619,405Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26,32026,17725,84725,00924,91724,55823,42424,42324,41923,93723,93123,42023,41423,41423,08921,53620,76424,21923,63423,73423,69923,13522,42522,17921,76421,62620,96920,55120,73520,35520,16819,97720,33720,17920,28820,01019,71119,405
11111131133333322222225555555555999999
Indian promoters11111131133333322222225555555555999999
26,31926,17625,84625,00824,91624,55723,42124,42224,41823,93423,92823,41723,41123,41123,08621,53420,76224,21723,63223,73223,69723,13322,42022,17321,75821,62020,96320,54520,72920,34920,16219,97120,32820,17020,27920,00119,70219,396
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raj Oil Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mukhi Industries Limited, 35.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mukhi Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others35.15%56,20,756
Rubberwala Housing Infrastructure LtdIndian companies, trusts and others9.38%15,00,001
Humayun Ahmed Shafi Ahmed ShaikhIndian companies, trusts and others7.22%11,54,022
Parvez Shafee Ahmed ShaikhIndian companies, trusts and others7.22%11,54,041
Tabrez Shafiahmed ShaikhIndian companies, trusts and others7.22%11,54,012
Zubair Shafi Ahmed ShaikhIndian companies, trusts and others3.09%4,94,010
Nausheen T ShaikhIndian companies, trusts and others0.62%98,802
Firoze Shafi Ahmed ShaikhIndian companies, trusts and others0.21%32,934
Shaila P ShaikhIndian companies, trusts and others0.21%32,934
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Raj Oil Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashfaque AhmadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.13%
SATISH SOMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.79%1.82%1.83%1.84%1.90%1.90%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.83%
RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.47%
YANAMADALA RAJESWARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.44%1.52%1.36%1.48%1.21%1.32%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––
SUSHMA SATISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.19%1.61%1.74%––––––
SORAANSINGH BIRSINGH KATARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
JAMSON SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––2.44%2.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOORMOHMAD ABDULBHAI MEMONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.11%1.05%1.05%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAGDISH AMRITLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN M MAV .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HIMMAT LILADHAR KATARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TIMES PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.11%1.43%1.31%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALA 1.47%, +0.11 pts