Rockland Thermionics (Delisted) share price

BSE: 530061

Rockland Thermionics Ltd. · Face value ₹10

Last traded ₹17.15 on 30 May 2014

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Feb 2015

  2. Jan 2015

  3. Dec 2014

    • 26 Dec · Board meeting

      Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on December 24, 2014, inter alia, has approved the following matters: 1. ....
    • 18 Dec · Board Meeting on Dec 24, 2014

      Meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held on December 24, 2014, inter alia, to consider and approve the following matters: ....

Share price history

Daily closes since Feb 2012, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Dec 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.01 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Rockland Thermionics results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2014. Results for the quarter to Mar 2015 were due by 30 May 2015, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.1−0.1Mar 120.00.0Jun 120.00.0Sep 120.00.0Dec 120.10.0Mar 130.0Jun 13Sep 130.0Dec 130.0Mar 140.0Jun 140.0Sep 140.0Dec 14
Peak revenue ₹0.08 Cr, quarter to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.01 Cr, quarter to Jun 2012A loss in 11 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−35.8%−143.4%−143.4%−130.8%−61.1%−78.6%−35.8%Mar 12Sep 12Mar 13Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Dec 14
₹ croreMar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014
Revenue from operations0.000.010.010.010.010.020.020.020.080.010.020.010.05–––––––
Profit before tax−0.10−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.10−0.01−0.01−0.12−0.12−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.02–0.000.00−0.02−0.01−0.01
Net profit−0.10−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.10−0.01−0.01−0.12−0.12−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.02–0.000.00−0.02−0.01−0.01
Net margin−2,525.0%−100.0%−128.6%−233.3%−1,030.0%−40.0%−63.2%−676.5%−143.4%−130.8%−61.1%−78.6%−35.8%–––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Sep 2013.

5 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0−0.1Mar 100.0−0.1Mar 110.1−0.3Mar 120.1−0.1Mar 130.0Mar 14
Peak revenue ₹0.14 Cr, year to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2010A loss in 5 of the 5 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−100.0%−788.9%−788.9%−421.9%−185.9%−100.0%Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14

Results for the year to Mar 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue from operations0.020.030.140.11–
Profit before tax−0.14−0.14−0.25−0.11−0.03
Net profit−0.14−0.14−0.25−0.11−0.03
Net margin−788.9%−421.9%−185.9%−100.0%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012 and Mar 2013: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2014: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue growth77.8%321.9%−20.0%–

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2014.

Measure5 years3 years
Net margin, average−374.2%−143.0%

Recent sessions

The 5 trading days to 30 May 2014, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
30 May 201417.1517.1517.1517.1517.15100
19 Apr 201217.1517.1517.1517.1517.15100
21 Feb 201218.0618.0618.0618.0618.06100
10 Feb 201219.0019.0019.0019.0019.00100
9 Feb 201219.9519.9519.9519.9519.95100
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
530061
ISIN
INE777M01010
CIN
L32109DL1988PLC032170
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1988
Registered office
A-328, Vardhman Grand Plaza, 7 , Mangalam Palace District Centre, Sector 3, Rohini, New Delhi 110085, Delhi
Share registrar
Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments