Rockingdeals Circular Economy logo

Rockingdeals Circular Economy shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ROCKINGDCECommercial Services & Supplies

Rockingdeals Circular Economy Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2023
Last close ₹206.20down ₹4.35 (2.07%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹210.55.

27 Oct: open ₹206.20, high ₹206.20, low ₹206.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹123.90Low, 2 Apr 2026₹283.85High, 30 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹171 Cr
P/E
17.27
P/B
2.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.7%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
250100.0% delivered

Rockingdeals Circular Economy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rockingdeals Circular Economy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.95%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others49.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.11%0.00%65.01%65.01%65.11%64.11%50.95%50.95%0.88%0.03%0.00%1.86%0.18%0.00%0.00%32.25%34.79%34.89%35.89%49.05%49.05%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.01%65.01%65.11%64.11%50.95%50.95%
Indian promoters65.01%65.01%65.11%64.11%50.95%50.95%
34.99%34.99%34.89%35.89%49.05%49.05%
Shares in issue56,59,00056,59,00056,59,00056,59,00082,99,00082,99,000
Shares locked in41,59,00041,59,00026,65,25034,87,72011,31,80011,31,800
Promoters' shares locked in36,78,78036,78,78026,21,25026,21,25011,31,80011,31,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rockingdeals Circular Economy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

339Mar 24646Sep 241,142Mar 25882Sep 25898Mar 26835Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3396461,142882898835
444444
Indian promoters444444
3356421,138878894831
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rockingdeals Circular Economy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMAN PREET, 32.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMAN PREETIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.07%26,61,45021.27%
KULBIR CHOPRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.88%15,66,52036.12%
AVNEET CHOPRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300.00%
PREETI SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rockingdeals Circular Economy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.04%3.04%
LOVLESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.95%2.24%2.59%2.58%
SBJ BPO SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––1.06%1.48%2.00%
RAVI BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.53%1.67%
LP COMMODITIES PRIVATECompanies––––1.48%1.48%
DINESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.17%1.43%1.40%
TASHI SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––1.40%1.38%
XTENDED BUSINESS REPORTINGCompanies––––1.29%1.29%
V VENKATARAMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.24%1.24%
RITU GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.25%1.38%––
SANJAY VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.00%––
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU nINDIA GROWTH STORY SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds1.22%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SBJ BPO SERVICES LIMITED 2.00%, +0.52 pts; RAVI BHATIA 1.67%, +0.14 pts; DINESH GUPTA 1.40%, −0.03 pts; 2 more moved