Renol Polychem logo

Renol Polychem shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RNPLChemicals & Petrochemicals

Renol Polychem Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹105
Last close ₹61.00down ₹0.30 (0.49%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.30.

27 Oct: open ₹61.50, high ₹61.50, low ₹60.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹52.60Low, 22 Sep 2026₹158.00High, 23 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹74 Cr
P/E
8.93
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.6%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
8,40085.7% delivered

Renol Polychem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Renol Polychem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.10%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others48.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.10%0.68%69.10%51.10%51.10%0.68%3.63%26.59%48.90%48.90%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.10%51.10%51.10%
Indian promoters69.10%51.10%51.10%
30.90%48.90%48.90%
Shares in issue79,44,0001,20,84,4621,20,84,462
Shares locked in56,82,00096,37,66222,75,000
Promoters' shares locked in54,89,70061,75,70022,75,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Renol Polychem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

573Sep 25599Mar 26643Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders573599643
444
Indian promoters444
569595639
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Renol Polychem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAVESH MANSUKHBHAI HARSODA, 33.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAVESH MANSUKHBHAI HARSODAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.88%40,93,67419.41%
NAITIK BHAVESHBHAI HARSODAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.26%14,81,82659.42%
HETALBEN BHAVESHBHAI HARSODAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.97%6,00,10099.98%
LABHUBEN MANSUKHBHAI HARSODAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Renol Polychem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
LE MERITE EXPORTS LIMITEDCompanies–1.64%1.86%
CIVITAS EQUIFIN LLPCompanies–1.49%1.49%
VISHAI EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.44%1.44%
CHIRAGKUMAR BHARATBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.39%1.39%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.30%–
COMPACT STRUCTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.21%––
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1Alternative investment funds1.21%––
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds1.21%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.30%; LE MERITE EXPORTS LIMITED 1.86%, +0.22 pts