RKD Agri & Retail logo

RKD Agri & Retail shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511169Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

RKD AGRI & RETAIL LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1988
Last close ₹5.41down ₹0.28 (4.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.69.

28 Oct: open ₹5.41, high ₹5.41, low ₹5.41

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.85Low, 25 Feb 2026₹8.87High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹32 Cr3,844th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
8.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−15.6%
ROCE
−11.1%
Debt to equity
0.44
Volume, BSE
2

RKD Agri & Retail's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns RKD Agri & Retail, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.12%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others27.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.54%0.02%72.12%0.02%27.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.14%33.14%33.14%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%70.11%70.11%70.11%70.64%70.64%71.74%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%
Indian promoters42.82%42.82%42.82%42.82%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.14%33.14%33.14%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%70.11%70.11%70.11%70.64%70.64%71.74%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%
57.18%57.18%57.18%57.18%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.86%66.86%66.86%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%29.89%29.89%29.89%29.36%29.36%28.26%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%
Shares in issue19,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00019,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,00048,00,0002,21,50,0002,21,50,0002,21,50,0004,56,25,0004,56,25,0004,56,25,0005,84,50,0005,84,50,0005,84,50,0005,84,50,0005,84,50,0005,84,50,0005,84,50,0005,84,50,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––1,24,9251,24,925–––––35,29,71535,29,7152,08,79,7151,73,50,0001,73,50,0002,79,05,0002,79,05,0002,79,05,0002,19,50,0001,75,20,0001,75,20,00046,95,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––00–––––35,29,71535,29,7151,55,29,7151,20,00,0001,20,00,0002,11,30,0002,11,30,0002,11,30,0001,85,50,0001,41,20,0001,41,20,00046,95,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of RKD Agri & Retail shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,477Dec 164,477Mar 174,477Jun 174,477Sep 174,485Dec 174,484Mar 184,484Jun 184,484Sep 184,483Dec 184,476Mar 194,479Jun 194,480Sep 194,481Dec 194,481Mar 204,481Jun 204,482Sep 204,482Dec 204,419Mar 214,427Jun 214,427Sep 214,427Dec 214,427Mar 224,426Jun 224,426Sep 224,426Dec 224,427Mar 234,436Jun 234,437Sep 234,446Dec 234,463Mar 244,475Jun 244,670Sep 244,830Dec 244,979Mar 255,002Jun 255,082Sep 255,043Dec 255,033Mar 265,033Jun 265,076Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4774,4774,4774,4774,4854,4844,4844,4844,4834,4764,4794,4804,4814,4814,4814,4824,4824,4194,4274,4274,4274,4274,4264,4264,4264,4274,4364,4374,4464,4634,4754,6704,8304,9795,0025,0825,0435,0335,0335,076
26262626222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters26262626222222222222222222222222222222222222
4,4514,4514,4514,4514,4834,4824,4824,4824,4814,4744,4774,4784,4794,4794,4794,4804,4804,4174,4254,4254,4254,4254,4244,4244,4244,4254,4344,4354,4444,4614,4734,6684,8284,9775,0005,0805,0415,0315,0315,074
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

RKD Agri & Retail promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NILESH MALSHI SAVLA, 42.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NILESH MALSHI SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.63%2,49,18,405
MEENA NILESH SAVLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.49%1,72,36,310
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of RKD Agri & Retail, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHWETA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
OM PRAKASH GORISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
MAHESH CHANDRA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
VINOD BHACHUBHAI SATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
RITA SHARWAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
PREET VINOD KHETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
AGARWAL PANKAJ (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––7.90%7.90%7.90%3.84%3.84%3.84%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%––––
RADHA DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––
URMILA . UPADHYAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––
VIBHA VINOD KHETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––
CHIRAG SURENDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%––––––––
KRUPA CHIRAG MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%––––––––
VIVEK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%1.10%1.10%–––––––––
RITA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%––––––––––
CHIRAG MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––
KRUPA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––
KIRAN UMASHANKAR KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––
GEETA MAHENDRAKUMAR TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––
MAYA BENSONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––
Rama AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––
BHAVNA NITIN SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.06%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESH JAYANTILAL SHAH-HUFOther non-institutions––––––1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAIVAN NITIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.11%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK O GOEL HUFOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVYA NITIN SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SALMA B. MEMONResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.