Rite Zone Chemcon India logo

Rite Zone Chemcon India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RITEZONEChemicals & Petrochemicals

Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2022 · Issue price ₹75
Last close ₹18.55down ₹0.80 (4.13%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.35.

29 Oct: open ₹20.00, high ₹20.00, low ₹18.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹13.80Low, 2 Apr 2026₹33.70High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹7.85 Cr
P/E
23.00
P/B
0.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
8,000100.0% delivered

Rite Zone Chemcon India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rite Zone Chemcon India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.89%
  • Individuals and others58.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.11%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%
Indian promoters41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%
58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%
Shares in issue42,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,27042,30,270
Shares locked in25,85,07025,85,07025,85,0708,48,0008,48,0008,48,0008,48,0008,48,0008,48,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in17,72,17817,72,17817,72,1788,48,0008,48,0008,48,0008,48,0008,48,0008,48,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rite Zone Chemcon India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

421Dec 22423Mar 23449Sep 23642Mar 24611Jun 24599Sep 24582Dec 24587Mar 25563Sep 25542Mar 26520Jun 26519Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders421423449642611599582587563542520519
333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333
418420446639608596579584560539517516
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rite Zone Chemcon India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAVESH BABULAL BHANDARI, 40.42%.

Holder
BHAVESH BABULAL BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.42%17,09,788
ARTI BHAVESH BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%62,389
BABULAL RAMUBHAI BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rite Zone Chemcon India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRIYA CHANDRAKANT JALGAONKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––9.49%9.49%
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––2.53%2.53%2.53%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%5.11%5.11%
PRATIT NAYAN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%
SHAH PULIN HASMUKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.02%1.17%1.10%1.13%
JOY CHENATHU PARAMBIL POULOSENon-resident Indians–––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
BRIJESH JITENDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.29%10.29%10.29%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%––
RIKIN VINODBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%1.02%–––––
SUNITA GUPTAOther non-institutions–––1.02%––––––––
AFFLUENCE SOFT TECH SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––7.09%–––––––––
PANKAJ DHANJI CHHEDA - HUFOther non-institutions3.55%3.55%3.55%–––––––––
SAACHIN SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.22%–––––––––
JAYESH CHANDRAKANT SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––
VINESH LAXMICHAND SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––
AFFLUENCE SOFTTECH SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.Companies7.09%7.09%––––––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.59%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHAH PULIN HASMUKH 1.13%, +0.03 pts