Ritesh International logo

Ritesh International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519097Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Ritesh International Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2001
Last close ₹85.06down ₹2.94 (3.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.00.

28 Oct: open ₹88.50, high ₹89.38, low ₹85.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹45.00Low, 15 May 2026₹99.00High, 22 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹80 Cr3,395th largest listed
P/E
11.29
P/B
2.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.0%
ROCE
20.9%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, BSE
908

Ritesh International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ritesh International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.03%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others51.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.88%0.06%48.03%0.06%51.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.52%49.52%49.52%49.52%49.52%49.61%49.61%49.63%49.76%49.97%50.03%50.33%50.42%50.64%50.73%50.82%34.09%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%49.13%49.13%48.34%47.24%46.23%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%48.03%48.03%
Indian promoters49.52%49.52%49.52%49.52%49.52%49.61%49.61%49.63%49.76%49.97%50.03%50.33%50.42%50.64%50.73%50.82%34.09%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%49.13%49.13%48.34%47.24%46.23%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%48.03%48.03%
50.48%50.48%50.48%50.48%50.48%50.39%50.39%50.37%50.24%50.03%49.97%49.67%49.58%49.36%49.27%49.18%65.91%49.34%49.34%49.34%49.34%49.34%49.34%50.87%50.87%51.66%52.76%53.77%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%51.97%51.97%
Shares in issue85,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82285,52,82293,72,82293,72,822
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––28,20,48128,20,48136,40,48136,40,481
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––28,20,48128,20,48136,40,48136,40,481
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ritesh International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,972Dec 169,962Mar 179,928Jun 179,976Sep 179,908Dec 179,874Mar 189,874Jun 189,916Sep 189,894Dec 189,905Mar 199,889Jun 199,857Sep 199,833Dec 199,817Mar 209,807Jun 209,825Sep 209,811Dec 209,793Mar 2110,888Jun 2110,950Sep 2111,005Dec 2111,172Mar 2211,100Jun 2214,122Sep 2214,669Dec 2214,694Mar 2315,011Jun 2314,851Sep 2314,843Dec 2314,892Mar 2414,752Jun 2414,608Sep 2414,396Dec 2414,256Mar 2514,006Jun 2513,874Sep 2513,471Dec 2513,269Mar 2613,090Jun 2612,947Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,9729,9629,9289,9769,9089,8749,8749,9169,8949,9059,8899,8579,8339,8179,8079,8259,8119,79310,88810,95011,00511,17211,10014,12214,66914,69415,01114,85114,84314,89214,75214,60814,39614,25614,00613,87413,47113,26913,09012,947
5555555555555555555554444444333333333333
Indian promoters5555555555555555555554444444333333333333
9,9679,9579,9239,9719,9039,8699,8699,9119,8899,9009,8849,8529,8289,8129,8029,8209,8069,78810,88310,94511,00011,16811,09614,11814,66514,69015,00714,84714,84014,88914,74914,60514,39314,25314,00313,87113,46813,26613,08712,944
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ritesh International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RIJUL ARORA, 19.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RIJUL ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.52%18,29,516100.00%
RITESH ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.32%18,10,965100.00%
ROOPICA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.19%8,61,4660.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ritesh International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BRISK SECURITIES LTDCompanies–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.84%1.84%
VINODKUMAR OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.21%1.21%1.10%1.10%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––
KAMAL KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.02%––––––
MACKERTICH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––
BISK SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BRISK SECURITIES LMITEDOther non-institutions2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.