Ritco Logistics logo

Ritco Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RITCOBSE: 542383Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Ritco Logistics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2019 on BSE, Apr 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹269.75up ₹5.35 (2.02%)BSE ₹267.85

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹264.40.

29 Oct: open ₹269.30, high ₹282.00, low ₹264.65

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹167.10Low, 2 Apr 2026₹331.15High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹772 Cr1,713th largest listed
P/E
24.24
P/B
2.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
1.31
Volume, NSE
59,94438.7% delivered

Ritco Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ritco Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.68%
  • Foreign institutions0.34%
  • Indian institutions2.45%
  • Individuals and others33.99%
  • Employee trusts0.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
73.04%0.00%62.68%0.34%2.45%33.99%0.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%63.12%62.29%62.29%62.29%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%
Indian promoters73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%63.12%62.29%62.29%62.29%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%62.68%
26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%36.88%36.88%36.88%36.88%36.50%36.78%36.78%36.78%36.78%
Employee trusts–––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.83%0.83%0.83%0.82%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%
Shares in issue2,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,44,76,6182,83,22,7572,83,22,7572,83,22,7572,83,22,7572,86,22,7572,86,22,7572,86,22,7572,86,22,7572,86,22,757
Shares locked in1,78,76,6181,78,76,61850,17,7001,78,76,61850,17,70050,17,70050,17,70000000001,0001,0001,00038,52,25938,52,2591,0001,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,78,76,6181,78,76,61850,17,7001,78,76,61850,17,70050,17,70050,17,70000000001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ritco Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

530Mar 19601Sep 20611Dec 20584Mar 21519Jun 21540Sep 21584Dec 21587Mar 221,469Jun 223,005Sep 223,214Dec 223,123Mar 233,057Jun 233,404Sep 234,802Dec 235,543Mar 245,698Jun 246,669Sep 249,445Dec 249,247Mar 2513,355Jun 2512,551Sep 2511,570Dec 2511,151Mar 2610,443Jun 269,863Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5306016115845195405845871,4693,0053,2143,1233,0573,4044,8025,5435,6986,6699,4459,24713,35512,55111,57011,15110,4439,863
77777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters77777777777777777777777777
5235946045775125335775801,4622,9983,2073,1163,0503,3974,7955,5365,6916,6629,4379,23913,34712,54311,56211,14310,4359,855
Employee trusts–––––––0000000000011111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ritco Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Man Mohan Pal Singh Chadha, 30.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Man Mohan Pal Singh ChadhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.68%87,81,4180.00%
Sanjeev Kumar ElwadhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.70%47,79,5300.00%
Ritco Leasing and Finance Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others14.12%40,40,6700.00%
Shyam Sunder ElwadhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%1,50,50099.67%
Tanya RajpalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%1,50,50099.67%
Manmohan Singh Chadha HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%39,0000.00%
Roma WadhwaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ritco Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mncl Capital Compounder Fund 2Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.84%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
Anushree Himanshubhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
Vrushali Himanshu ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
Kavish Vaibhav ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Deepinder Singh PoonianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.51%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.43%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Madhu Silica Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols LimitedCompanies––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Setu Securities Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%
Vikram SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.90%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––
Mncl Capital Compounder Fund-IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.14%1.02%–––––
Aartie Sunil AnandparaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––
Tushar Rameshchandra MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.01%2.73%2.73%3.13%3.13%1.72%1.72%1.40%2.01%2.41%1.49%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––
Monarch Infraparks Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––1.26%2.30%1.97%––––––––––––
Ashish Bharatkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.20%–––––––––––––
Uma SaranResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.93%––––––––––––––
Viney ParkashResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%1.03%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Vipul Mohan PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%2.72%2.72%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––
Dimple Vipul PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hitesh Mohanbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bhavna Hitesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHUMIKA CONSULTANCY PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUNVARJI FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.