Richfield Financial Services logo

Richfield Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539435FinanceSmall Cap

Richfield Financial Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2015
Last close ₹16.00up ₹0.24 (1.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.76.

30 Oct: open ₹14.43, high ₹16.00, low ₹14.43

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹14.02Low, 22 Oct 2026₹46.40High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,063rd largest listed
P/E
25.99
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.3%
NIM
12.23%
Cost of funds
10.31%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
0.59%
Leverage
5.30times net worth
Volume, BSE
926

Richfield Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Richfield Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.13%
  • Individuals and others62.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.87%37.13%37.13%62.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.87%31.87%31.87%31.95%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.46%32.46%33.05%33.05%37.84%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%37.13%37.13%37.13%
Indian promoters31.87%31.87%31.87%31.95%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.46%32.46%33.05%33.05%37.84%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%37.13%37.13%37.13%
68.13%68.13%68.13%68.05%67.86%67.86%67.86%67.86%67.86%67.82%67.82%67.82%67.82%67.82%67.82%67.82%67.54%67.54%66.95%66.95%62.16%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%62.87%62.87%62.87%
Shares in issue37,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10037,50,10075,00,20075,00,20075,00,20075,00,20096,56,20096,56,20096,56,200
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24,04,59345,61,59341,87,84341,87,843
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11,88,01412,09,61412,09,61412,09,614
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Richfield Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

643Dec 16644Mar 17668Jun 17673Sep 17671Dec 17685Mar 18692Jun 18700Sep 18700Dec 18729Mar 19734Jun 19760Sep 19771Dec 19764Mar 20760Jun 20759Sep 20751Dec 20751Mar 21751Jun 21742Sep 21726Dec 21724Mar 22723Jun 22724Sep 22724Dec 22724Mar 23722Jun 23721Sep 23727Dec 23757Mar 24865Jun 24903Sep 24941Dec 241,425Mar 251,401Jun 251,420Sep 251,439Dec 251,508Mar 261,529Jun 261,551Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6436446686736716856927007007297347607717647607597517517517427267247237247247247227217277578659039411,4251,4011,4201,4391,5081,5291,551
23212121212121212117171616121212999933333333333333333333
Indian promoters23212121212121212117171616121212999933333333333333333333
6206236476526506646716796797127177447557527487477427427427337237217207217217217197187247548629009381,4221,3981,4171,4361,5051,5261,548
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Richfield Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is V C GEORGEKUTTY, 12.53%.

Holder
V C GEORGEKUTTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.53%12,09,614100.00%
VARGHESE MATHEW .Individuals and Hindu undivided families12.30%11,88,0120.00%
MIDHUN ITTOOPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.30%11,88,0100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Richfield Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ENTE NAADU MULTI STATE AGRO COOPERATIVECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.28%
ELEN ELU SHIBUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.53%5.53%5.53%
ERIN LIZBETH SHIBUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.27%5.27%5.27%
ELEZABETH MATHEWDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%3.87%3.87%3.87%
ELDHOSE P VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%3.66%3.66%3.66%
ELDO P ALEYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%3.36%3.36%3.36%
ANILKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.88%6.90%6.93%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.86%4.57%3.49%2.40%
GAJMUKTA MERCHANTS PVT.LTD.Companies2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%–2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.10%2.10%2.10%
GANDHARI COMMERCIAL PVT. LTD.Companies–2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.86%1.86%1.86%
INCAB COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.24%2.24%–––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.74%1.74%1.74%
N PRAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.58%1.58%1.59%1.59%1.56%1.23%1.24%1.24%
ENTE NAADU MULTI STATE AGRO COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.28%–
ENTE NAADU MULTI STATE AGRO CO-OP SOC LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.28%––
KAMALA SAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%––––––––––
AMIT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.65%9.65%9.65%–9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%–9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.65%6.53%1.92%––––––––––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.08%––––––––––
SHAREHOLDER MORE THAN 2 LAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––37.57%–––––––––––––––––––
RFSL-OPEN OFFER ESCROW ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––14.47%––––––––––––––––––––
INTELLIGENT MONEY MANAGERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%––––––––––––––––––––
OPTIMIX SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%––––––––––––––––––––
NAVKETAN MERCHANTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%––––––––––––––––––––
KANAD EXIM LTD.Other non-institutions2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%––––––––––––––––––––
SHAHARSH FISCAL SERCIVES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––
AVIGHNA MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––
ARNAV FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––
SAMSKAR FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––
BRILLIANT CREDIT AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions––––––––––––––7.30%–8.98%8.98%8.98%–––––––––––––––––––––
ZAWAR SALES LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%–––––––––––––––––––––
VAIKUNTH MOTOR FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BRILLIANT CREDIT AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––5.88%5.88%–8.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VARSHA TRADERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AGARWALLA UDYOG PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRIGID TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.32%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.93%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAHARSH FISCAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMARENDRA FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.93%–4.93%4.93%4.93%–4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
APRATIRATH MANAGEMENT LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMRENDRA FINANCIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.93%–––4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UMA FORGINGS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INCAB COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ENTE NAADU MULTI STATE AGRO COOPERATIVE newly named at 8.28%; ENTE NAADU MULTI STATE AGRO COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED no longer named, from 8.28%; ANILKUMAR 2.40%, −1.09 pts