Rita Finance and Leasing logo

Rita Finance and Leasing shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543256FinanceSmall Cap

RITA FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2021
Last close ₹17.58down ₹0.92 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.50.

30 Oct: open ₹19.10, high ₹19.10, low ₹17.58

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹8.92Low, 13 Jul 2026₹26.25High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹26 Cr4,285th largest listed
P/E
42.39
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.8%
NIM
6.16%
Cost of funds
4.20%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
3.49%
Leverage
1.20times net worth
Volume, BSE
14,815

Rita Finance and Leasing's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rita Finance and Leasing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

5 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters19.18%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others80.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.81%0.01%19.18%0.01%80.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%66.29%44.79%30.72%29.49%29.49%29.07%29.07%28.89%28.89%28.89%19.18%
Indian promoters71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%71.74%66.29%44.79%30.72%29.49%29.49%29.07%29.07%28.89%28.89%28.89%19.18%
28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%28.26%33.71%55.21%69.28%70.51%70.51%70.93%70.93%71.11%71.11%71.11%80.82%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%77.32%77.32%77.32%77.32%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,50,65,000
Shares locked in86,61,25186,61,25186,61,25186,61,25171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,001–––––––––––50,65,000
Promoters' shares locked in71,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,00171,74,001––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rita Finance and Leasing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

522Mar 21522Jun 21522Sep 21522Dec 21522Mar 221,070Jun 221,177Sep 221,208Dec 221,223Mar 231,141Jun 231,170Sep 231,300Dec 231,449Mar 241,655Jun 241,952Sep 242,149Dec 242,192Mar 251,969Jun 252,032Sep 252,115Dec 252,120Mar 262,160Jun 262,200Sep 262,212Oct 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
All shareholders5225225225225221,0701,1771,2081,2231,1411,1701,3001,4491,6551,9522,1492,1921,9692,0322,1152,1202,1602,2002,212
333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333333
5195195195195191,0671,1741,2051,2201,1381,1671,2971,4461,6521,9492,1462,1891,9662,0292,1122,1172,1572,1972,209
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rita Finance and Leasing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 5 Oct 2026; the largest is PAWAN KUMAR MITTAL, 14.83%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PAWAN KUMAR MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.83%22,33,614100.00%
KIRAN MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.11%6,19,0260.00%
UNIFINZ CAPITAL INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.24%36,2510.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Rita Finance and Leasing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
SELLWIN TRADERS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.24%
MIDEAST HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.24%
RAJNIKANT C SHUKLA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––5.24%
LONG VIEW FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.98%
HETALBEN MONILBHAI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.98%
HELLY JAYESHBHAI RAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.15%
MITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%
PRIYANKA MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%
RAHUL MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%
BHOOMI JITESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.10%5.75%5.36%4.88%4.14%4.14%2.77%1.84%
NAGINDAS PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%1.51%
BIRJU ADITYA PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%1.45%
DINESH YASHWANT GANGURDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.23%
SHASHIKANT NANUSING JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.12%
DHARMESH BIPINCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.09%
REKHA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––1.31%–
SUNITA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–
SURAJ UMESH MALLYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–
RINKESH RAJENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–
PRITA BRIJESH PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.32%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–
AVRIL NOEL DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%–
RADHA BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–
ASLAM YASIN LASHKARIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
JIGNESH SURESH MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––
VATSAL RAKESH GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––
BRIJESH JITENDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––
BRIJESH DEVRAJBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––
KIRAN KUMAR KANTIBHAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––2.43%3.08%3.08%3.22%3.22%1.00%––––––––––
VINUBHAI NANJIBHAI VEKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.21%3.46%3.46%––––––––––––––––
PENTAGON STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.22%–––––––––––––––––
AKSHAY RAJENDRA SONAWANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.54%––––––––––––––––––
PRIYA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––
LINKPOINT BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions14.87%14.87%14.87%14.87%14.87%–––––––––––––––––––
ANSHUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
GIRDHARI LAL MANGAL HUFOther non-institutions1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MIDEAST HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 5.24%; RAJNIKANT C SHUKLA HUF newly named at 5.24%; SELLWIN TRADERS LIMITED newly named at 5.24%; 20 more moved