Ruparel Food Products logo

Ruparel Food Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511740Food ProductsSmall Cap

RUPAREL FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹76.00down ₹3.80 (4.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹79.80.

28 Oct: open ₹79.00, high ₹83.00, low ₹75.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹75.15Low, 9 Oct 2026₹172.10High, 1 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹23 Cr3,581st largest listed
P/E
24.85
P/B
5.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.3%
ROCE
−3.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
72

Ruparel Food Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ruparel Food Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.58%
  • Individuals and others27.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.58%27.42%72.58%27.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.63%64.63%64.63%69.55%69.55%69.55%69.55%69.55%69.55%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%
Indian promoters64.63%64.63%64.63%69.55%69.55%69.55%69.55%69.55%69.55%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%
35.37%35.37%35.37%30.45%30.45%30.45%30.45%30.45%30.45%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%
Shares in issue30,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,00030,82,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ruparel Food Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,302Dec 163,291Mar 173,279Jun 173,277Sep 173,267Dec 173,258Mar 183,253Jun 183,238Sep 183,235Dec 183,234Mar 193,234Jun 193,231Sep 193,228Dec 193,216Mar 203,218Jun 203,190Sep 203,181Dec 203,161Mar 213,151Jun 213,141Sep 213,130Dec 213,126Mar 223,504Jun 223,407Sep 223,250Dec 223,167Mar 233,147Jun 233,131Sep 233,116Dec 233,092Mar 243,072Jun 243,024Sep 243,030Dec 243,019Mar 253,075Jun 253,073Sep 253,063Dec 253,075Mar 263,078Jun 263,088Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3023,2913,2793,2773,2673,2583,2533,2383,2353,2343,2343,2313,2283,2163,2183,1903,1813,1613,1513,1413,1303,1263,5043,4073,2503,1673,1473,1313,1163,0923,0723,0243,0303,0193,0753,0733,0633,0753,0783,088
8888888888888888844444444444444444444444
Indian promoters8888888888888888844444444444444444444444
3,2943,2833,2713,2693,2593,2503,2453,2303,2273,2263,2263,2233,2203,2083,2103,1823,1733,1573,1473,1373,1263,1223,5003,4033,2463,1633,1433,1273,1123,0883,0683,0203,0263,0153,0713,0693,0593,0713,0743,084
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ruparel Food Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUPAREL PANKAJKUMAR RANCHHODDAS HUF, 18.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RUPAREL PANKAJKUMAR RANCHHODDAS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.15%5,59,307
PANKAJKUMAR RANCHHODDAS RUPARELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.15%5,59,307
VISHAL RUPARELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.14%5,59,200
RUPAREL SHYAM PANKAJBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.14%5,59,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ruparel Food Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVNA DARSHAN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
KUNAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.53%––––––––2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––––––––––––
DARSHAN STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUNAL D SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.21%1.54%1.22%1.48%1.52%–1.68%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DARSHAN STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITOther non-institutions–2.11%2.11%2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZEST INVESTMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–4.60%4.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.