Rudrabhishek Enterprises logo

Rudrabhishek Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: REPLRealtySmall Cap

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2018 · Issue price ₹96
Last close ₹63.21down ₹3.52 (5.28%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹66.73.

27 Oct: open ₹66.10, high ₹66.15, low ₹61.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹50.01Low, 21 Oct 2026₹145.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹115 Cr2,613th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.2%
ROCE
−7.4%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
22,34146.9% delivered

Rudrabhishek Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rudrabhishek Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.64%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.64%0.00%68.64%0.00%0.00%31.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.07%68.07%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.21%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%
Indian promoters68.07%68.07%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.21%68.55%68.55%68.55%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%
31.94%31.94%31.36%31.37%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.79%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%
Shares in issue1,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,73,42,5001,79,28,7961,81,22,5001,81,22,5001,81,22,5001,81,22,5001,81,22,5001,81,22,5001,81,22,500
Shares locked in00000001,19,59,2501,19,59,2501,19,59,2500005,36,2961,14,34,3131,13,71,461–5,20,0006,35,9111,30,0001,93,704
Promoters' shares locked in00000001,18,95,2501,18,95,2501,18,95,2500003,26,2961,11,55,2501,11,55,250–5,20,0006,35,9111,30,0001,93,704
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rudrabhishek Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,145Sep 2110,147Dec 2112,366Mar 2212,694Jun 2213,234Sep 2213,219Dec 2212,897Mar 2312,310Jun 2312,123Sep 2312,484Dec 2311,878Mar 2411,617Jun 2411,759Sep 2411,765Dec 2410,972Mar 2511,050Jun 2510,921Sep 2510,593Dec 2510,236Mar 269,958Jun 269,723Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,14510,14712,36612,69413,23413,21912,89712,31012,12312,48411,87811,61711,75911,76510,97211,05010,92110,59310,2369,9589,723
778888888888888888889
Indian promoters778888888888888888889
8,13810,14012,35812,68613,22613,21112,88912,30212,11512,47611,87011,60911,75111,75710,96411,04210,91310,58510,2289,9509,714
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rudrabhishek Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRADEEP MISRA, 53.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRADEEP MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families53.92%97,72,1500.42%
KAHTURA MILK & AGRO PRODUCTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.12%12,90,0002.33%
RICHA MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.93%8,93,1000.00%
NEW MODERN BUILDWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.63%4,75,91125.84%
SHRUTI MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,1000.00%
SARLA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,1000.00%
PRAJJWAL MISRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,1000.00%
PRADEEP MISRA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,1000.00%
SONIA KASHYAP MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%150.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rudrabhishek Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––2.27%4.43%4.84%4.92%4.85%4.57%4.52%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%
WISH WELL FINANCE AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.86%–1.90%––1.86%–––1.76%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
BGP 11 ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%
VALLEY OF FLOWERS (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%
SANGEETA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%–––
BLP EQUITY RESEARCH PVT LTDCompanies––1.10%1.18%1.18%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––
WISH WELL FINANCE AND LEASING LTDCompanies––––––––––1.86%–––1.78%1.78%–––––
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.51%1.50%1.50%–––––
WISH WELL FINANCE & LEASING LTDCompanies3.59%3.87%3.41%3.15%1.84%–1.75%––––1.86%–1.80%–––––––
GANESHA ECOVERSE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.20%–––––––
SVP HOUSING LIMITEDCompanies–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.84%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.16%1.16%1.24%1.24%––––––––
WISH WELL FINANCE & LEASING PVT.LTDCompanies––––––––1.86%––––––––––––
RICK EARLYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.18%––––––––––––––––––––
SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.36%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.