Repco Home Finance logo

Repco Home Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: REPCOHOMEBSE: 535322FinanceSmall Cap

Repco Home Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2013
Last close ₹303.65down ₹2.40 (0.78%)BSE ₹303.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹306.05.

27 Oct: open ₹303.10, high ₹309.00, low ₹301.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹294.05Low, 23 Oct 2026₹455.90High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,900 Cr1,074th largest listed
P/E
3.94
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
1.65%
ROE
12.9%
NIM
5.05%
Cost of funds
8.43%
Credit cost
−0.21%
ROA
3.05%
Leverage
4.17times net worth
Volume, NSE
58,48857.4% delivered

Repco Home Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Repco Home Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.13%
  • Foreign institutions11.09%
  • Indian institutions26.34%
  • Individuals and others25.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
37.13%11.09%37.13%11.09%26.34%25.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%
Indian promoters37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%37.13%
62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%62.87%
Shares in issue6,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,3626,25,61,362
Shares locked in35,93019,92512,0459,025–––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Repco Home Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,080Dec 1621,537Mar 1721,109Jun 1726,477Sep 1727,220Dec 1728,585Mar 1829,287Jun 1828,666Sep 1829,890Dec 1829,036Mar 1928,174Jun 1924,524Sep 1922,225Dec 1922,047Mar 2027,370Jun 2033,572Sep 2034,344Dec 2033,353Mar 2135,921Jun 2140,885Sep 2141,121Dec 2144,840Mar 2247,243Jun 2248,709Sep 2247,491Dec 2248,174Mar 2344,530Jun 2343,101Sep 2341,571Dec 2342,934Mar 2445,257Jun 2454,142Sep 2454,951Dec 2457,155Mar 2556,298Jun 2557,026Sep 2551,932Dec 2551,135Mar 2649,320Jun 2649,007Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,08021,53721,10926,47727,22028,58529,28728,66629,89029,03628,17424,52422,22522,04727,37033,57234,34433,35335,92140,88541,12144,84047,24348,70947,49148,17444,53043,10141,57142,93445,25754,14254,95157,15556,29857,02651,93251,13549,32049,007
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
19,07921,53621,10826,47627,21928,58429,28628,66529,88929,03528,17324,52322,22422,04627,36933,57134,34333,35235,92040,88441,12044,83947,24248,70847,49048,17344,52943,10041,57042,93345,25654,14154,95057,15456,29757,02551,93151,13449,31949,006
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Repco Home Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is REPATRIATES CO OPERATIVE FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT BANK LTD, 37.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
REPATRIATES CO OPERATIVE FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT BANK LTDIndian companies, trusts and others37.13%2,32,30,606
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Repco Home Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Repco Home Finance

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FIDELITY FUNDS - ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES POOLForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.04%1.52%2.88%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%2.31%2.08%1.94%1.58%1.35%1.35%1.35%2.34%2.34%2.81%2.81%2.81%
SG JOKALAND HOLDINGS LLCForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––1.38%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.81%––
EVLI EMERGING FRONTIER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%2.03%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.16%–––––––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.21%1.13%––––––––
FIDELITY ASIAN VALUES PLCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.36%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
OMNIS PORTFOLIO INVESTMENTS ICVC - OMNIS GLOBAL EMForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.26%1.87%––––––––––––––
GYMKHANA PARTNERS L.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.31%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––
AB SICAV I - INDIA GROWTH PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––
APAX GLOBAL ALPHA LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%––––––––––––––––
NIPPON INDIA EQUITY OPPORTUNITIES AIF - SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––
SOMERSET EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP FUND LLCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––2.23%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.46%3.30%2.90%2.10%1.53%1.40%––––––––––––––––––
SOMERSET SMALL MID CAP EM ALL COUNTRY FUND LLCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
RELIANCE EQUITY OPPORTUNITIES AIF SCHEME 1Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.04%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
BNP PARIBAS FUNDS INDIA EQUITYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA CAPITAL FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%3.41%3.41%3.92%5.51%5.51%5.92%5.92%7.36%7.36%7.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARVEST EQUITY INDIAInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.91%3.51%3.31%2.96%2.11%1.20%––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AB FCP I - EMERGING MARKETS GROWTH PORTFOLIOForeign venture capital investors–––––––1.12%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP CORE FUNDOther non-institutions–––––––1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
THE PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND IV, LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––2.91%3.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN INDIA GROWTH (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.47%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
THE PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND II, LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.72%1.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITY SMALLER COMPANIESInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.27%1.40%2.09%2.09%2.07%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PABRAI INVESTMENT FUND 3, LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.32%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANFORD C. BERNSTEIN FUND, INC.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP BLACKROCK CORE FUNDOther non-institutions––––1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA INDIA INVESTMENT FUND MOTHER FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.53%3.21%2.89%2.89%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TVF FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.64%2.64%2.35%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.