Remus Pharmaceuticals logo

Remus Pharmaceuticals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: REMUSPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2023 · Issue price ₹1,229
Last close ₹843.35down ₹30.45 (3.48%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹873.80.

30 Oct: open ₹855.00, high ₹855.00, low ₹830.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹580.00Low, 9 Mar 2026₹1,039.00High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹994 Cr
P/E
26.87
P/B
2.83
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
12.2%
ROCE
13.1%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
5,70066.7% delivered

Remus Pharmaceuticals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Remus Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.95%
  • Foreign institutions5.10%
  • Indian institutions0.43%
  • Individuals and others23.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.95%0.43%69.61%70.60%70.84%70.85%70.91%70.95%70.95%2.38%3.25%3.16%4.77%5.02%5.28%5.10%0.71%0.67%0.77%0.77%0.77%0.83%0.43%27.30%25.49%25.22%23.60%23.31%22.93%23.52%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.61%70.60%70.84%70.85%70.91%70.95%70.95%
Indian promoters69.61%70.60%70.84%70.85%70.91%70.95%70.95%
30.39%29.40%29.16%29.15%29.09%29.05%29.05%
Shares in issue14,73,00014,73,00058,92,00058,92,0001,17,84,0001,17,84,0001,17,84,000
Shares locked in10,85,00010,85,00011,80,00011,80,00023,60,00023,60,000–
Promoters' shares locked in10,07,12510,07,12511,80,00011,80,00023,60,00023,60,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Remus Pharmaceuticals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

856Sep 231,124Mar 241,753Sep 241,878Mar 252,032Sep 252,009Mar 262,092Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8561,1241,7531,8782,0322,0092,092
101099101111
Indian promoters101099101111
8461,1141,7441,8692,0221,9982,081
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Remus Pharmaceuticals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shah Arpit Deepakkumar, 17.66%. The filing names 35 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shah Arpit DeepakkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.66%20,81,200
Roma Vinodbhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.21%20,27,800
Swapnil Jatinbhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.97%20,00,000
Anar Swapnil ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.97%20,00,000
Hemant Ishwarlal ModiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%1,17,600
Renosen Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.92%1,08,500
Mansi Aadarsh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%8,000
Sonal Hemantbhai ModiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%8,000
Vinodkumar Gandalal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%6,800
Alkaben Dipakkumar ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,600
Dhruvalben Vishal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Remus Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
India Emerging Giants Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––4.41%4.76%4.87%4.26%
Rekha Gunavanth KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Iegfl - Multi OpportunityForeign portfolio investors, category I2.21%2.84%2.94%––––
Chhattisgarh Investments LimitedCompanies2.02%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: India Emerging Giants Fund Limited 4.26%, −0.61 pts