Relstruct Buildcon (Delisted) share price

BSE: 540426Realty

Relstruct Buildcon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2017

Last traded ₹3.20 on 3 Aug 2020

Delisted on 16 Dec 2025.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Apr 2017, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the half year to Mar 2023

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Net profit
₹0.00 Cr
Earnings per share
₹0.00−100.0% on the half year before

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Other income0.0
  3. Finance costs0.0
  4. Profit before tax0.0
  5. Tax0.0
  6. Net profit0.0

Relstruct Buildcon results by half year

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest half year to Mar 2023. Results for the half year to Sep 2023 were due by 14 Nov 2023, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by half year, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Sep 201.3−0.2Mar 211.20.1Sep 2100.0Mar 2200.0Sep 2200.0Mar 23
Peak revenue ₹1.26 Cr, half year to Mar 2021; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, half year to Mar 2022A loss in the half year to Mar 2023, ₹0.00 Cr

Operating and net margin by half year, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
8.5%−19.4%8.5%−19.4%6.8%Sep 20Mar 21Sep 21Mar 22Sep 22Mar 23
₹ croreSep 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019worked outMar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023
Revenue from operations0.414.590.000.00–1.261.230.000.000.00
––––––1.13–0.00–
Materials and goods bought–4.710.000.00–1.291.120.000.000.00
Employee costs––––––0.00–0.00–
Other expenses––––––0.01–0.00–
Operating profit before depreciation––––––0.10–0.00–
Operating margin––––––8.5%–––
Depreciation and amortisation0.01–––0.020.050.02–0.01–
Other income–0.000.000.00–0.000.000.000.030.02
Finance costs–0.000.000.00–0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before one-off items and tax0.38−0.18−0.03−0.08−0.03−0.070.08−0.040.01−0.01
Profit before tax0.38−0.18−0.03−0.08−0.03−0.250.08−0.040.01−0.01
0.09−0.06−0.01−0.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tax rate24.7%–––––−1.8%–6.2%–
Net profit0.29−0.12−0.02−0.07−0.03−0.240.08−0.040.010.00
Net margin69.8%−2.7%–––−19.4%6.8%–––
Earnings per share₹0.20−₹0.08−₹0.02−₹0.05−₹0.02−₹0.17₹0.06−₹0.02₹0.01₹0.00
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

7 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.70.1Mar 17130.5Mar 185.00.215Mar 190−0.115Mar 201.3−0.315Mar 211.20.015Mar 2200.015Mar 23
Peak revenue ₹13 Cr, year to Mar 2018; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2020A loss in 2 of the 7 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
20.4%−21.5%7.3%20.4%4.1%3.3%−21.5%3.9%Mar 17Mar 18Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23

Results for the year to Mar 2023

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs0.0
  3. Other expenses0.0
  4. Operating profit0.0
  5. Depreciation0.0
  6. Other income0.0
  7. Finance costs0.0
  8. Profit before tax0.0
  9. Tax0.0
  10. Net profit0.0

What the company owns

  • Inventory₹37 Cr
  • Plant, investments and other assets₹18 Cr
  • Receivables₹15 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹40 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹15 Cr
  • Borrowings₹15 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Revenue from operations0.713.25.00.01.31.20.0
–––––1.10.0
Materials and goods bought––4.70.01.31.10.0
Employee costs–––––0.00.0
Other expenses–––––0.00.0
Operating profit before depreciation–––––0.10.0
Operating margin–––––7.3%–
Materials, % of revenue–––––90.7%–
Employee costs, % of revenue–––––0.0%–
Other expenses, % of revenue–––––1.9%–
Depreciation and amortisation0.00.0–––0.00.0
Operating profit after depreciation–––––0.00.0
Other income0.70.00.00.00.00.00.0
Finance costs––0.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before one-off items and tax0.20.90.2−0.1−0.10.00.0
Profit before tax0.20.90.2−0.1−0.30.00.0
0.10.40.00.00.00.00.0
Net profit0.10.50.2−0.1−0.30.00.0
Net margin20.4%4.1%3.3%–−21.5%3.9%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2019, Mar 2020 and Mar 2021: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
40.840.740.440.540.5
Share capital14.714.714.714.714.7
Reserves26.126.025.825.825.8
15.415.415.315.114.6
8.210.112.014.415.0
14.614.614.514.514.5
Total assets63.665.467.069.470.0
23.423.117.818.315.9
40.242.349.251.054.1
Net debt15.315.415.014.914.4
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
−4.940.57−2.49
−4.720.48−2.52
Receivables−1.38−1.99−1.34
Inventories−5.33−0.69−1.81
Payables−0.05−0.220.23
Other working capital2.053.380.39
Capital spending0.000.000.00
Free cash flow−4.940.57−2.49
Cash from investing5.20−0.572.42
Cash from financing−0.03−0.020.00
Dividends paid0.000.000.00
Shares issued0.000.000.00
Net change in cash0.23−0.02−0.06
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Earnings per share₹0.10–₹0.11−₹0.07−₹0.18₹0.03₹0.00
Diluted earnings per share₹0.10–₹0.11−₹0.07−₹0.18₹0.03₹0.00
Book value per share––₹27.81₹27.74₹27.56₹27.59–
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)––6.635.72–––
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2018: the earnings per share stated has the opposite sign to the profit stated beside it, so it is not shown.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Revenue growth1,737.6%−62.2%−100.0%–−2.2%−100.0%
Net profit growth265.3%−69.5%–––−85.5%
Earnings per share growth–––––−100.0%
–0.4%–−0.7%0.1%–
––––0.8 pts–
From the net margin––––0.8 pts–
From asset turnover––––0.0 pts–
From borrowing––––0.0 pts–
Return on capital employed––––0.1%−0.1%
Cash conversion––––1,182.6%−35,508.6%
Debt to equity–0.380.380.380.370.36
Receivable days–696–3,4204,087–
Inventory days–2,218–9,79911,550–
Working capital days–2,390–10,90110,979–
Asset turnover–0.080.000.020.020.00
Assets per rupee of net worth–1.561.581.631.691.72
Sales per rupee of plant–12.470.005.757.090.00
Capital spending to depreciation––––0.000.00
No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2023.

Return on assets, latest year
0.0%
Measure5 years3 years
Profit growth, yearly rate−58.0%–
Return on equity, average–−0.3%
Return on capital employed, average–0.0%
Net margin, average–−8.8%
Asset turnover, average0.020.01
Debt to equity, average0.370.37

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2023.

₹ crore3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations−6.86−2.49
Cash from investing7.062.42
Cash from financing−0.050.00
Capital spending0.000.00
Dividends paid0.000.00
Shares issued for cash0.000.00
Borrowings raised0.000.00
Borrowings repaid0.050.00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––109.39–19.07109.69
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––102.47–15.46105.11
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue––––−8.54−65.05–
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent26.26–17.32––−6.87−22.81
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points–––––−6.87−22.81
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2023 the company reports one business segment, SERVICES, which carries all its revenue.

Relstruct Buildcon share price by year

Each calendar year to 2020.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20203.20−31.2%4.423.20
20194.65−65.6%13.403.76
201813.50−64.5%37.5013.50
201738.00–46.7529.10
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2017 is from its first session, 5 Apr 2017. The close is the year's last trade for 2020 (3 Aug 2020) and 2019 (2 Dec 2019).

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 3 Aug 2020, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
3 Aug 20203.203.203.203.203.203,000
6 Jul 20203.363.363.363.363.363,000
29 Jun 20203.533.533.533.533.536,000
1 Jun 20203.713.713.713.713.719,000
2 Mar 20203.903.903.903.903.903,000
10 Jan 20204.104.104.104.104.103,000
9 Jan 20204.204.204.204.204.203,000
2 Jan 20204.424.424.424.424.429,000
2 Dec 20194.654.654.654.654.653,000
28 Nov 20194.434.434.434.434.436,000
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
540426
ISIN
INE792V01010
Industry
Realty
CIN
L70200MH2014PLC254148
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
2014
Registered office
201-202, Sunshine Plaza, 2nd Floor, Subhash Lane, Malad East, Mumbai 400097, Maharashtra
Share registrar
KFin Technologies Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments