Reliance Capital (Delisted) share price

BSE: 500111Finance

Reliance Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1990

Last traded ₹12.35 on 26 Feb 2024

Delisted on 13 Feb 2025.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Feb 2025

  2. Jan 2025

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, BSE closes Jan 2007 to Jul 2007, Jul 2007 to Feb 2008, Feb 2008 to May 2008 and May 2008 to Jul 2010, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Sep 2024

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹4.51 Cr−82.3% on a year ago · −3.2% on the quarter before
Operating profit
−₹5.79 Cr
Net profit
−₹6.52 Cr
Operating margin
−128.4%
Net margin
−144.6%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue4.5
  2. Employee costs−3.2
  3. Other expenses−7.1
  4. Operating profit−5.8
  5. Depreciation−0.8
  6. Other income0.0
  7. Finance costs0.0
  8. Profit before tax−6.5
  9. Tax0.0
  10. Net profit−6.5

Reliance Capital results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2024. Results for the quarter to Dec 2024 were due by 14 Feb 2025, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
4.4−494Dec 215−25Mar 221.6−215Jun 226.4−26Sep 228.2−78Dec 223.4−1,389Mar 2315211Jun 2325−442Sep 23Dec 235.5−3.0Mar 244.7−8.6Jun 244.5−6.5Sep 24
Peak revenue ₹25 Cr, quarter to Sep 2023; lowest ₹1.62 Cr, quarter to Jun 2022A loss in 10 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
1,436.0%−41,350.9%−13,266.7%−386.0%−938.1%−41,327.1%224.3%−1,736.1%−41.3%−171.7%−128.4%−11,230.7%−503.0%−13,256.2%−403.0%−953.4%−41,350.9%1,436.0%−1,739.3%−55.2%−185.2%−144.6%Dec 21Jun 22Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Sep 24
₹ croreDec 2019Q3Mar 2020Jun 2020Q1Sep 2020Dec 2020Q3Mar 2021Jun 2021Q1Sep 2021Dec 2021worked outMar 2022Jun 2022Q1Sep 2022Dec 2022Q3Mar 2023Jun 2023Q1Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024
Revenue from operations597356277274102154526831525–555
––––––––––21731851,392−18467–81310
Materials and goods bought0000000000000000–000
Employee costs–––––––––––––––––123
Other expenses–––––––––––––––––7117
Operating profit before depreciation––––––––––−215−25−77−1,38933−441–−2−8−6
Operating margin––––––––––−13,266.7%−386.0%−938.1%−41,327.1%224.3%−1,736.1%–−41.3%−171.7%−128.4%
Depreciation and amortisation22823221221111111–111
Other income0000000000100000–000
Finance costs41741050939840540040140429680010−1780–000
One-off items0000000000000000–000
Profit before tax−28−2,501−387−2,475−4,244−3,865−333−253−494−25−215−26−78−1,389211−442–−3−9−7
Tax0000000000000000–000
Tax rate––––––––––––––0.0%–––––
Net profit−28−2,501−387−2,475−4,244−3,865−333−253−494−25−215−26−78−1,389211−442–−3−9−7
Other comprehensive income0−24−100−9000000−7000–000
Total comprehensive income−28−2,525−388−2,475−4,244−3,874−333−253−494−25−215−26−85−1,389210−442–−3−9−7
Net margin−4.7%−702.5%−139.7%−903.0%−42,397.0%−1,93,249.0%−22,508.1%−4,832.6%−11,230.7%−503.0%−13,256.2%−403.0%−953.4%−41,350.9%1,436.0%−1,739.3%–−55.2%−185.2%−144.6%
Earnings per share−₹1.07−₹99.60−₹15.46−₹98.55−₹169.00−₹153.91−₹13.28−₹10.07−₹19.70−₹0.99−₹8.56−₹1.02−₹3.10−₹55.33₹8.38−₹17.61–−₹0.12−₹0.34–
Diluted earnings per share−₹1.07−₹99.60−₹15.46−₹98.55−₹169.00−₹153.91−₹13.28−₹10.07−₹19.70−₹0.99−₹8.56−₹1.02−₹3.10−₹55.33₹8.30−₹17.61–−₹0.12−₹0.34–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Dec 2023.

The quarters either side of a change of basis do not compare. From the quarter to Mar 2020, the company's revenue for the year to Mar 2020, ₹1,389 Cr, differs from its quarters added, ₹1,784 Cr.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
3,948757Mar 154,076977Mar 161,954419Mar 173,275828Mar 182,31215719,454Mar 191,389−5,46517,344Mar 20563−10,97217,446Mar 2116−1,10617,446Mar 2220−1,70817,446Mar 2341−23317,418Mar 24
A loss in 5 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
87.6%−8,748.5%80.9%84.4%87.6%−8,733.3%−586.9%19.2%24.0%21.4%25.3%6.8%−393.4%−1,948.5%−6,858.1%−8,748.5%−566.5%Mar 15Mar 17Mar 19Mar 21Mar 23Mar 24

The years either side of a change of basis do not compare. From the year to Mar 2017, the company's revenue for that year, ₹1,954 Cr, differs from its quarters added, ₹3,352 Cr. From the year to Mar 2019, the company's revenue for that year, ₹2,312 Cr, differs from its quarters added, ₹2,640 Cr. From the year to Mar 2020, the company's revenue for that year, ₹1,389 Cr, differs from its quarters added, ₹1,784 Cr.

Results for the year to Mar 2024

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue41
  2. Operating expenses−282
  3. Operating profit−241
  4. Depreciation−3.3
  5. Other income+12
  6. One-off items0.0
  7. Finance costs0.0
  8. Profit before tax−233
  9. Tax0.0
  10. Net profit−233

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹11,555 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹311 Cr
  • Receivables₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Borrowings₹17,418 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Revenue from operations3,9484,0761,9543,2752,3121,389563162041
756635–405––––1,724282
Materials and goods bought––––000000
Operating profit before depreciation3,1923,441–2,870––––−1,705−241
Operating margin80.9%84.4%–87.6%––––−8,733.3%−586.9%
Depreciation and amortisation3137272153359643
Operating profit after depreciation3,1613,404–2,849––––−1,709−244
Other income4069117405400112
Finance costs2,3572,297–1,8351,9371,7641,7121,10900
One-off items––––000000
Profit before tax8441,1765171,054157−5,465−10,972−1,106−1,708−233
Tax8719998226000000
Net profit757977419828157−5,465−10,972−1,106−1,708−233
Other comprehensive income––––−167−31−100−80
Total comprehensive income––––−10−5,496−10,982−1,106−1,715−233
Net margin19.2%24.0%21.4%25.3%6.8%−393.4%−1,948.5%−6,858.1%−8,748.5%−566.5%
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016 and Mar 2018 they do not, so they are left blank. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2017: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2019, Mar 2020, Mar 2021 and Mar 2022: borrowing is this company's raw material rather than a claim against it, and it has no trading cycle, so netting its debt against its cash, adding its interest bill back to its profit or counting days of inventory are not figures about it.
Earlier years, Mar 2008 to Mar 2014
₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue from operations2,0672,9752,3671,8403,2683,8283,169
483682684462605956477
Employee costs158149–––––
Other expenses325533–––––
Operating profit before depreciation1,5842,2931,6831,3782,6632,8722,692
Operating margin76.6%77.1%71.1%74.9%81.5%75.0%84.9%
Employee costs, % of revenue7.6%5.0%–––––
Other expenses, % of revenue15.7%17.9%–––––
Depreciation and amortisation17211814262934
Operating profit after depreciation1,5672,2711,6651,3642,6372,8432,658
Other income13422394494085
Finance costs4081,2371,2601,2572,0652,1792,279
Profit before tax1,1711,077428201621704464
Tax14610989−291024255
Net profit1,025968339229519662409
Net margin49.6%32.5%14.3%12.5%15.9%17.3%12.9%
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2024, after the latest full year: the balance sheet at its end.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Half year
8,8683,374−7,610−8,715−10,431−10,671−10,687
Share capital253253253253253253253
Reserves8,6153,121−7,863−8,968−10,685−10,925−10,940
Borrowings19,45417,34417,44617,44617,44617,41817,418
Total assets29,74522,72813,63813,66212,14211,86711,848
Plant in use, after depreciation705246423934–
Trade receivables––––000
Cash and cash equivalents26284210301291
Other bank balances4718161313107
Net debt––––17,22317,10717,120
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. Plant in use and plant being built are given for full years only. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there. Net debt is left blank for the years to Mar 2019, Mar 2020, Mar 2021 and Mar 2022: borrowing is this company's raw material rather than a claim against it, and it has no trading cycle, so netting its debt against its cash, adding its interest bill back to its profit or counting days of inventory are not figures about it.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2024, after the latest full year: the cash flow over its six months.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Half year
Cash from operations−194368−531−9
Capital spending00000
Free cash flow−194368−531−9
Cash from investing1539586500
Cash from financing000−280
Dividends paid00000
Shares bought back00000
Shares issued00000
Net change in cash−48212691−10
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Earnings per share₹30.77₹38.67₹16.60₹32.76₹6.26−₹217.63−₹436.92−₹44.04−₹68.01–
Diluted earnings per share₹30.77₹38.67₹16.60₹32.71₹6.25−₹217.63−₹436.92−₹44.04−₹68.01–
Book value per share––––₹350.51₹133.36−₹300.79−₹344.47−₹411.91−₹422.28
Shareholder yield––––––0.0%0.0%0.0%–
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)10,7419,31915,562–5,174114272421202–
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2024: the earnings per share stated has the opposite sign to the profit stated beside it, so it is not shown.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Revenue growth24.6%3.2%–67.6%––−59.5%−97.1%21.1%110.5%
Operating profit growth18.6%7.8%––––––––
Net profit growth85.1%29.1%–97.6%−81.0%–––––
Earnings per share growth84.6%25.7%–97.3%−80.9%–––––
––––1.8%−89.3%518.0%13.5%17.8%2.2%
–––––−91.1 pts607.3 pts−504.5 pts4.3 pts−15.6 pts
From the net margin–––––−104.3 pts−352.9 pts1,305.3 pts3.7 pts−16.7 pts
From asset turnover–––––32.7 pts183.5 pts−1,753.8 pts4.9 pts1.5 pts
From borrowing–––––−19.4 pts776.7 pts−56.0 pts−4.3 pts−0.4 pts
Return on capital employed––––––––−24.4%−3.6%
Interest cover1.31.5–1.6––––––
Receivable days––––––––52
Asset turnover––––0.080.050.030.000.000.00
Assets per rupee of net worth––––3.354.29−8.59−1.67−1.35−1.14
Sales per rupee of plant––––––––0.501.20
Capital spending to depreciation––––––0.000.000.000.00
Plant being built, % of plant in use––––0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Revenue growth, net profit growth and earnings per share growth are left blank for the year to Mar 2017: between the two periods the company restated its earlier figures, so the two are on different bases and the change is not worked out. Debt to equity, interest cover, receivable days, inventory days, payable days, cash conversion cycle, days, return on capital employed and working capital days are left blank for the years to Mar 2019, Mar 2020, Mar 2021 and Mar 2022: borrowing is this company's raw material rather than a claim against it, and it has no trading cycle, so netting its debt against its cash, adding its interest bill back to its profit or counting days of inventory are not figures about it. Revenue growth is left blank for the years to Mar 2019 and Mar 2020: between the two periods the company restated its earlier figures, so the two are on different bases and the change is not worked out. Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2023 and Mar 2024: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. Debt to equity is left blank for the years to Mar 2023 and Mar 2024: net worth is below zero, so there is no shareholders' money to set the borrowings against. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2024.

Return on assets, latest year
−1.9%
Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate––−58.2%
Return on equity, average–92.5%11.2%
Return on capital employed, average––−14.0%
Operating margin, average––−4,660.1%
Net margin, average−1,841.8%−3,703.0%−5,391.0%
Asset turnover, average–0.020.00

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2024.

₹ crore3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations−420−531
Cash from investing747650
Cash from financing−28−28
Capital spending00
Dividends paid00
Shares bought back00
Shares issued for cash00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent10.31–––––––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Who owns Reliance Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them. Every filing on record, from Sep 2021; the latest is the filing for Dec 2024.

Dec 2024 filing

  • Promoters0.88%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions3.00%
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others95.47%
  • Employee trusts0.63%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
  • Depositary receipts
95.54%0.02%0.88%0.88%0.17%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.71%0.40%0.14%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%94.26%94.58%95.54%95.41%95.41%95.47%95.47%95.47%95.47%95.47%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.43%0.43%0.43%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Dec 24
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024
1.50%1.50%1.50%0.88%0.88%0.17%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%
Indian promoters1.50%1.50%1.50%0.88%0.88%0.17%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%
97.43%97.43%97.43%98.05%98.05%98.76%98.49%98.49%98.49%98.49%98.49%98.49%98.49%
Employee trusts0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%
Depositary receipts0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%–––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares3.42%3.42%3.42%0.58%5.84%30.46%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%
Shares in issue25,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,90225,27,08,902
Shares underlying depositary receipts10,96,76310,96,76310,96,76310,96,76310,96,76310,96,7630000000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Reliance Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,75,704Sep 217,83,622Dec 217,91,576Jun 227,88,477Sep 227,87,114Dec 227,83,444Mar 237,73,276Jun 237,65,720Sep 237,57,370Dec 237,48,998Mar 247,48,682Jun 247,48,366Sep 247,48,150Dec 24
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024
All shareholders7,75,7047,83,6227,91,5767,88,4777,87,1147,83,4447,73,2767,65,7207,57,3707,48,9987,48,6827,48,3667,48,150
8885555555556
Indian promoters8885555555556
7,75,6947,83,6127,91,5667,88,4707,87,1077,83,4377,73,2707,65,7147,57,3647,48,9927,48,6767,48,3607,48,143
Employee trusts1111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Reliance Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Dec 2024; the largest is Reliance Infrastructure Consulting and Engineers Private Limited, 0.70%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.

Holder
Reliance Infrastructure Consulting and Engineers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.70%17,75,9910.00%
TINA A AMBANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%2,63,4740.00%
Reliance Inceptum Private Limited #Indian companies, trusts and others0.05%1,30,000100.00%
JAI ANMOL A AMBANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%28,4870.00%
Reliance Interactive Advisors Private Limited #Indian companies, trusts and others0.01%23,9640.00%
Reliance Innoventures Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%4,4500.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Reliance Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024
Ramakrishan Reddy ChintaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.65%3.65%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%
BISHWANATH PRASAD AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.13%––––
RAMAKRISHNA REDDY CHINTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.15%2.15%2.15%3.62%3.62%3.63%3.65%––––––
R K R Investments Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Reliance Capital share price by year

Each calendar year to 2024.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
202412.35+7.9%15.2011.85
202311.45+25.1%12.657.95
20229.15−36.2%22.209.15
202114.35+19.6%29.859.45
202012.00−18.6%16.203.85
201914.75−93.6%230.4010.40
2018229.55−60.4%614.65200.60
2017579.15+34.3%856.80411.45
2016431.15−1.6%581.70315.10
2015438.30−11.4%503.75282.25
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2024 close is its last trade, on 26 Feb 2024.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 26 Feb 2024, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
26 Feb 202411.7012.8011.7012.3512.3814,20,031
19 Feb 202411.9012.4011.2512.2012.0617,47,865
12 Feb 202413.0513.0511.8511.8512.4612,01,856
5 Feb 202412.6013.6012.4512.4512.919,81,252
29 Jan 202413.1014.4013.1013.1013.4311,59,199
23 Jan 202413.8015.1513.7513.7514.199,32,295
15 Jan 202415.9515.9514.4514.4514.9619,16,239
8 Jan 202415.2015.2015.1015.2015.2017,31,389
5 Jan 202414.5014.5014.5014.5014.504,60,859
4 Jan 202413.8513.8513.7513.8513.858,18,309
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
20 Jun 2019Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. No corporate action is on record. Not adjusted for.
19 May 2009Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. The Nifty 500 moved 5% or more the same way over the same sessions. Not adjusted for.
Each event is noted and not adjusted for.

Company details

BSE code
500111
ISIN
INE013A01015
Industry
Finance
Former symbols
RELCAPITAL
CIN
L65910MH1986PLC165645
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1986
Registered office
Kamala Mills Compound, Trade World, B-Wing, 7th Floor, S. B. Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400013, Maharashtra
Share registrar
KFin Technologies Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments