Regis Industries logo

Regis Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543208FinanceSmall Cap

REGIS INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2020
Last close ₹1.98down ₹0.05 (2.46%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.03.

28 Oct: open ₹2.05, high ₹2.05, low ₹1.98

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.96Low, 27 Oct 2026₹3.35High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,262nd largest listed
P/E
42.25
P/B
1.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
4.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
17,267

Regis Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Regis Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%–
–––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%–
Trust–––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%–
–––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––0.41%0.42%0.42%0.43%0.43%0.40%0.53%0.39%0.75%0.91%0.86%3.72%3.91%3.77%3.84%3.79%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––7.84%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%9.69%8.43%8.16%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.18%8.88%7.99%7.81%7.81%
Companies–––––––––57.05%55.57%55.57%55.57%55.57%56.45%60.06%61.25%61.64%61.44%61.50%58.45%58.08%55.46%55.57%55.63%
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––Under 0.01%––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%0.01%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%
–––––––––34.70%33.21%33.21%33.19%33.20%33.46%30.98%30.20%30.22%30.26%30.26%30.64%29.12%32.76%32.76%32.76%
Shares in issue1,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,62,07,6001,72,07,6001,72,07,6001,72,07,60017,20,76,00017,20,76,00025,81,14,00025,81,14,00025,81,14,00025,81,14,00025,81,14,000
Regis Industries has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Regis Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,605Jun 201,605Sep 201,605Dec 201,605Mar 211,605Jun 211,605Sep 211,606Dec 211,692Mar 221,696Jun 221,718Sep 221,722Dec 221,721Mar 231,751Jun 231,770Sep 231,780Dec 231,873Jun 241,866Sep 242,819Dec 244,690Mar 254,506Jun 2510,108Sep 259,840Dec 259,542Mar 269,401Jun 269,405Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6051,6051,6051,6051,6051,6051,6061,6921,6961,7181,7221,7211,7511,7701,7801,8731,8662,8194,6904,50610,1089,8409,5429,4019,405
1,6051,6051,6051,6051,6051,6051,6061,6921,6961,7181,7221,7211,7511,7701,7801,8731,8662,8194,6904,50610,1089,8409,5429,4019,405
–––––––––––––––––––––111–
–––––––––1,7181,7221,7211,7511,7701,7801,8731,8662,8194,6904,50610,1089,8399,5419,4009,405
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1,6221,6211,6191,6471,6681,6771,7641,7562,6944,5724,3899,9629,6999,4059,2679,273
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––47777755444511977
Companies–––––––––21212123222226272818172019161615
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––1––––4671715161617
–––––––––717374737374787889908910495959493
Firm–––––––––6888889910101065555
Hindu undivided families–––––––––63636463636366667678779087848382
Others–––––––––111111111–––––––
Clearing Members––––––––––––––––––––––333
LLP–––––––––1111122222212222
Trusts––––––––––––––––––––1––––
Unclaimed or Suspense or Escrow Account––––––––––––––––––––11111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Regis Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
STRATEGIC SHARES SOLUTIONS PVT LIMITEDCompanies–––––––4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.14%10.14%
PARICHAY INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––8.95%8.95%8.44%8.44%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%
NILMESH INFRABUILD LLPOther non-institutions––––––––4.68%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.71%4.71%5.12%5.30%5.30%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.30%5.30%5.30%
BIOGEN PHARMACHEM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.65%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.54%4.69%4.72%4.80%5.00%5.04%5.04%
INTERFACE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.69%4.62%4.85%4.75%4.75%4.76%4.74%4.74%4.75%4.82%4.95%
STRATEGIC CAPITAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%
AMERISE BIOSCIENCES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%–4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%
AMRAWORLD AGRICO LIMITEDCompanies4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%
SHAH ENTERJRISEOther non-institutions––4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%
SHIV CORPORATIONOther non-institutions4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%
SAVJANI ENTERPRISEOther non-institutions4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%
SHREEJI CAPITAL PARTNERSOther non-institutions4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%
RAMA SHIVA LEASE FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%3.77%4.86%4.92%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.24%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.19%
REGIS INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.99%–2.99%2.99%2.99%
XO INFOTECH LIMITEDCompanies4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%
KRISHNA CORPORATIONOther non-institutions4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
SIMPLEX TRADING AND AGENCIES LIMITEDCompanies4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
MEENA ASHOK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
SOHAM ASHOKKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
SARALABEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
SIDDHI POWER LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.07%4.09%3.82%3.44%3.44%1.99%1.55%1.55%1.54%1.54%
ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
SAIANAND COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%2.61%––––––––––––––––1.32%
SHREE GANESH BIO TECH INDIA LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.11%
INVESTINO VENTURE LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.08%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
DRISTI FASHIONSOther non-institutions–––––––––7.54%4.08%4.07%4.04%4.04%3.61%2.16%2.00%2.00%1.99%1.99%–––––
SEVEN HILL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.63%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––
SHIVANI ASHOKBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%–––––
SHIVANI ASHOK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––
AMERISE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.45%–––––––––
VIKRAM JAYANTILAL LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––––
PARICHAY IINFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED(FORERLY KNOWN AS PARICHAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED)Companies–––––––––8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%––––––––––––
MAULIK MANOJKUMAR KOSHTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––6.97%6.97%––––––––––––––––
AMERISE BIOSCIENCES LIMITED(FORMERLY KNOWN AS AMRADEEP INDUSTRIES LIMITED)Other non-institutions––––––––4.72%––––––––––––––––
PARICHAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––4.63%4.63%––––––––––––––––
SHAKTI CAPITAL & FINANCE CORPORATIONOther non-institutions–––––––4.63%4.63%––––––––––––––––
BRIJESH KOSHTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.58%4.58%––––––––––––––––
AMRADEEP INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%–––––––––––––––––
SUN TECHNO OVERSEAS LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.64%4.64%4.64%–––4.64%4.64%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAIANAND COMMERCIAL LIMITED newly named at 1.32%; INTERFACE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 4.95%, +0.13 pts; SHREE GANESH BIO TECH INDIA LIMITED 1.11%, −0.08 pts; 1 more moved