Regent Enterprises logo

Regent Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512624Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Regent Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹5.27up ₹0.05 (0.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.22.

29 Oct: open ₹5.10, high ₹5.43, low ₹5.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.32Low, 8 Jul 2026₹7.04High, 30 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,170th largest listed
P/E
3.62
P/E without one-offs
4.97
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.7%
ROE without one-offs
8.5%
ROCE
10.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
12,700

Regent Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Regent Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%1.12%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––
97.80%97.80%97.80%97.80%99.01%99.01%99.01%99.01%99.01%99.01%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%98.88%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue3,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,3483,34,56,348
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Regent Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,446Dec 164,469Mar 174,454Jun 174,467Sep 174,511Dec 174,637Mar 184,638Jun 184,661Sep 184,679Dec 184,687Mar 194,687Jun 194,695Sep 194,706Dec 194,711Mar 204,712Jun 204,701Sep 204,673Dec 204,665Mar 214,665Jun 215,223Sep 215,480Dec 216,526Mar 227,664Jun 227,892Sep 227,743Dec 227,658Mar 237,634Jun 238,381Sep 239,241Dec 239,933Mar 2410,576Jun 2414,297Sep 2415,423Dec 2414,915Mar 2514,747Jun 2515,029Sep 2515,487Dec 2515,036Mar 2614,640Jun 2614,473Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4464,4694,4544,4674,5114,6374,6384,6614,6794,6874,6874,6954,7064,7114,7124,7014,6734,6654,6655,2235,4806,5267,6647,8927,7437,6587,6348,3819,2419,93310,57614,29715,42314,91514,74715,02915,48715,03614,64014,473
33331111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters33331111111111111111111111111–––––––––––
4,4434,4664,4514,4644,5104,6364,6374,6604,6784,6864,6864,6944,7054,7104,7114,7004,6724,6644,6645,2225,4796,5257,6637,8917,7427,6577,6338,3809,2409,93310,57614,29715,42314,91514,74715,02915,48715,03614,64014,473
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Regent Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PARVATI MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%
GULSHAN KALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.70%2.75%3.79%4.30%7.03%8.87%8.87%7.01%7.01%7.01%7.01%9.49%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%
MOHKAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%2.12%2.19%5.10%5.41%5.95%
NUTRAOIL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%4.87%4.87%5.39%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%
A B N INTERCORP LIMITEDCompanies–––––––4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%
BHASKER ARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%
SACHIN JAINDirectors and their relatives–––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
BHARAT ARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%
ARVIND .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
DEVI BAGH RESORTS PVT LTDCompanies11.96%–0.15%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.37%1.45%2.99%2.05%1.91%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.26%1.36%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
ANJANA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
BHARATH DHANEKULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.39%5.17%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.23%4.77%4.66%4.19%2.99%2.69%2.24%2.09%1.48%1.04%–
NAVIN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––
CHANDRASHEKHAR PRASANNA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.52%–––––––––
Mr. Sachin JainDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%–––––2.64%––––––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%–––––––––––
KOLLI RAKESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––
ADISH SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.02%––––––––––––
MOHIT NIDHI AGRO OIL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%1.87%–––––––––––––
SURENDRA SINGH KUSHWAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%2.13%–––––––––––––––
RAKESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.50%––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––––––––
SWORD EDGE COMMERCIALS LTDOther non-institutions–––11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%––––––––––––––––––
SAIANAND COMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.42%––––––––––––––––––
SHREE GANESH BIO TECH INDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%––––––––––––––––––
INTERFACE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%1.74%––––––––––––––––––
SEVEN HILL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.61%2.58%1.61%––––––––––––––––––
PARICHAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.97%–2.97%2.97%2.97%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––
SHIV CORPORATIONOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––
AMRAWORLD AGRICO LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%–––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA RAVINDRAKUMAR SHETHWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.40%–––––––2.27%2.26%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA JIGAR KSHATRIOther non-institutions–––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%5.65%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.12%4.11%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––
SIMPLEX TRADING & AGENCIES LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––
STRATEGIC SHARES SOLUTIONS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GIRISH METALS (P) LTDOther non-institutions2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
D & D CEMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COMPASS TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%11.96%7.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABN INTERCORP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––4.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 48 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANJANA GOEL newly named at 1.05%; BHARATH DHANEKULA no longer named, from 1.04%; MOHKAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 5.95%, +0.54 pts