Rajgor Castor Derivatives logo

Rajgor Castor Derivatives shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RCDLAgricultural Food & other Products

Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹50
Last close ₹16.95up ₹0.30 (1.80%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.65.

27 Oct: open ₹16.75, high ₹17.00, low ₹16.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹13.40Low, 18 Sep 2026₹35.00High, 31 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹81 Cr
P/E
6.42
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.59%
ROE
14.2%
ROCE
12.7%
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, NSE
4,38,000100.0% delivered

Rajgor Castor Derivatives' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajgor Castor Derivatives, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

12 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.18%
  • Foreign institutions2.29%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.02%0.00%60.02%60.02%60.02%60.02%60.02%55.18%55.18%3.42%3.04%3.47%3.63%4.10%2.29%2.29%0.70%0.00%0.00%5.76%35.85%36.94%36.50%36.35%30.12%42.53%42.53%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
60.02%60.02%60.02%60.02%60.02%55.18%55.18%
Indian promoters60.02%60.02%60.02%60.02%60.02%55.18%55.18%
39.97%39.98%39.98%39.98%39.98%44.82%44.82%
Shares in issue2,39,15,8522,39,15,8522,39,15,8522,39,15,8522,39,15,8524,78,28,8524,78,28,852
Shares locked in1,43,54,8521,43,54,8521,43,54,85247,87,95447,87,95447,87,95447,87,954
Promoters' shares locked in1,43,54,8521,43,54,8521,43,54,85247,87,95447,87,95447,87,95447,87,954
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rajgor Castor Derivatives shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

807Mar 241,022Sep 24991Mar 25956Sep 25890Mar 26957Sep 26957Oct 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
All shareholders8071,022991956890957957
9999999
Indian promoters9999999
7981,013982947881948948
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajgor Castor Derivatives promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 12 Oct 2026; the largest is Rajgor Brijeshkumar Vasantlal, 19.37%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajgor Brijeshkumar VasantlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.37%92,65,12525.01%
Vasantkumar S RajgorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.68%84,54,15618.88%
Rajgor Jagrutiben PareshkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.41%21,11,2500.00%
Rajgor Maheshkumar ShankarlalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%17,48,90550.03%
Rajgor Kiranben MaheshkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%16,16,0000.00%
Pareshkumar V RajgorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.08%9,95,3020.00%
Bhagyashri Brijeshkumar RajgorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%8,75,0000.00%
Rajgor Induben VasantkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%7,34,5000.00%
Rajgor Zenishaben AnilkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%5,93,6140.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rajgor Castor Derivatives, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
Alpesh Vaghajibhai VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.55%4.55%
Rameshchandra Madanlal RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.29%3.29%
Shabbir Nazmuddin ParathaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%1.82%1.82%
Mahendra Girdharilal WadhwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.47%1.47%
Anand Raj JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.29%1.29%
Madhav Narendra RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.25%1.25%
Raghav Narendra RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.25%1.25%
Shailendra Rameshchandra RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.23%1.23%
Fivex Capital Vcc - Fivex Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––2.32%1.17%1.17%
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I2.81%2.81%3.25%3.25%1.78%1.12%1.12%
Unicorn FundAlternative investment funds––––5.76%––
Hn Farm LlpOther non-institutions1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––
Bhansali Value Creations Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.37%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––
Sharmin NasserResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.57%–––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedCompanies1.23%1.23%–––––
Zaki Abbas NasserResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%––––––
V Joshi Impex Private LimitedCompanies1.18%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.