Ramdevbaba Solvent logo

Ramdevbaba Solvent shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RBSAgricultural Food & other Products

Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹85
Last close ₹74.00down ₹0.80 (1.07%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹74.80.

27 Oct: open ₹74.00, high ₹74.00, low ₹74.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹58.80Low, 16 Mar 2026₹124.50High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹178 Cr
P/E
15.53
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.3%
Debt to equity
2.05
Volume, NSE
800100.0% delivered

Ramdevbaba Solvent's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ramdevbaba Solvent, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.39%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.77%
  • Individuals and others34.85%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
64.39%0.03%61.09%59.26%62.23%62.61%64.39%0.37%0.03%1.24%1.21%0.80%0.80%0.77%36.86%39.50%36.97%36.58%34.85%0.44%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
61.09%59.26%62.23%62.61%64.39%
Indian promoters61.09%59.26%62.23%62.61%64.39%
38.47%40.74%37.77%37.39%35.61%
Depositary receipts0.44%––––
Shares in issue2,21,25,3502,28,61,3502,28,61,3502,28,61,3502,39,98,950
Shares locked in1,62,11,7501,68,30,95052,16,40044,50,00099,16,710
Promoters' shares locked in1,35,15,7501,35,15,75044,50,00044,50,00099,16,710
Shares underlying depositary receipts97,600––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ramdevbaba Solvent shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,337Sep 241,186Mar 251,196Sep 251,215Mar 261,181Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3371,1861,1961,2151,181
1820222222
Indian promoters1820222222
1,3181,1661,1741,1931,159
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ramdevbaba Solvent promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TUSHAR RAMESH MOHATA, 18.06%. The filing names 40 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TUSHAR RAMESH MOHATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.06%43,33,450100.00%
NILESH SURESH MOHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.42%37,00,47041.89%
PRASHANT KISANLAL BHAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.20%22,07,960100.00%
ANITA PRASHANT BHAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.78%6,67,000100.00%
PRANAV NILESH MOHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.56%6,14,3000.00%
Preeti Nilesh MohataIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%5,72,800100.00%
CHETAN RAMESH MOHATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.25%5,40,5700.00%
PRASHANT KISAHNLAL BHAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%4,35,1000.00%
PRATIK PRASHANT BHAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%3,72,0000.00%
PRASANNA PRATIK BHAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%3,72,0000.00%
AAYUSH PRASHANT BHAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.31%3,14,500100.00%
MOHATA NILESH SURESH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.16%2,79,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ramdevbaba Solvent, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SHREYAS V. SHAHOther non-institutions1.14%1.67%2.20%2.30%3.79%
NEETA CHETAN MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.37%1.37%1.31%
MILKY INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANYCompanies1.07%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHREYAS V. SHAH 3.79%, +1.56 pts