Raymond Realty logo

Raymond Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAYMONDRELBSE: 544420RealtySmall Cap

Raymond Realty Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025
Last close ₹542.20down ₹5.95 (1.09%)BSE ₹542.50

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹548.15.

29 Oct: open ₹544.15, high ₹553.45, low ₹534.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹349.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹741.95High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3,610 Cr946th largest listed
P/E
12.26
P/B
2.23
Dividend yield
0.37%
ROE
19.9%
ROCE
16.4%
Debt to equity
0.75
Volume, NSE
5,66,05633.3% delivered

Raymond Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raymond Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.93%
  • Foreign institutions6.21%
  • Indian institutions2.40%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others40.43%
  • Employee trusts0.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
50.93%0.00%48.87%48.87%49.02%50.71%50.93%50.93%15.52%11.19%8.54%7.62%5.85%6.21%6.35%4.51%4.39%3.91%2.89%2.40%0.00%29.23%35.40%38.01%37.73%40.30%40.43%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.87%48.87%49.02%50.71%50.93%50.93%
Indian promoters48.87%48.87%49.02%50.71%50.93%50.93%
51.10%51.10%50.95%49.26%49.04%49.04%
Employee trusts0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares9.78%9.78%4.40%7.37%7.34%7.34%
Shares in issue6,65,73,7316,65,73,7316,65,73,7316,65,73,7316,65,73,7316,65,73,731
Shares locked in–––––1,73,74,322
Promoters' shares locked in–––––1,73,74,322
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raymond Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,61,564Jun 252,25,914Sep 252,17,705Dec 252,10,530Mar 262,09,800Jun 262,01,733Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,61,5642,25,9142,17,7052,10,5302,09,8002,01,733
101011111111
Indian promoters101011111111
2,61,5532,25,9032,17,6932,10,5182,09,7882,01,721
Employee trusts111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raymond Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is J K Investors (Bombay) Limited, 29.83%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
J K Investors (Bombay) LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others29.83%1,98,61,79312.52%87.48%
J K Investo Trade (India) LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.43%82,75,0870.00%0.00%
J K Helene Curtis LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.40%35,92,0500.00%0.00%
Raymond LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.06%13,70,0000.00%0.00%
Smt Sunitidevi Singhania Hospital TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.04%6,91,4960.00%0.00%
Polar Investments LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.15%99,2000.00%0.00%
Niharika Gautam SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,0000.00%0.00%
J K Sports FoundationIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%6,3950.00%0.00%
Nisa Gautam SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%0.00%
Nawaz SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,0780.00%0.00%
Gautam Hari SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%290.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Raymond Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ebisu Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
Unico Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.02%1.02%1.02%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Negen Undiscovered Value FundAlternative investment funds–––1.03%1.03%1.03%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––1.00%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - MonsoonForeign portfolio investors, category I1.73%1.72%1.54%1.54%––
Raymond Realty Limited - Suspense Escrow AccountCompanies1.15%1.14%1.13%1.11%––
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I2.68%1.10%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund newly named at 1.00%; Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs no longer named, from 1.00%