Ravelcare logo

Ravelcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544629Personal ProductsSmall Cap

Ravelcare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025
Last close ₹88.80down ₹4.20 (4.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹93.00.

30 Oct: open ₹90.00, high ₹90.00, low ₹85.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 8 Dec 2025 to 30 Oct 2026
₹80.80Low, 26 Oct 2026₹215.00High, 3 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹61 Cr2,838th largest listed
P/E
11.82
P/B
1.63
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
13.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,000

Ravelcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ravelcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.94%
  • Foreign institutions1.82%
  • Indian institutions3.98%
  • Individuals and others21.26%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
72.94%
Indian promoters72.94%
27.06%
Shares in issue68,59,000
Shares locked in50,05,000
Promoters' shares locked in50,02,998
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ravelcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

385Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders385
5
Indian promoters5
380
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ravelcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Ayush Mahesh Varma, 64.15%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.

Holder
Ayush Mahesh VarmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families64.15%44,00,000100.00%
Maheshkumar Ramchandra VarmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%2,01,001100.00%
Kritika AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%2,01,001100.00%
Anita Mahesh VarmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.92%1,99,995100.00%
Jyoti AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,001100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ravelcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Muthukrishnan DhandapaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.96%
Viney Equity Market LLPCompanies2.33%
Navbharat Investment Trust-Navbharat Investment OPAlternative investment funds2.30%
Nav Capital VCC - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.81%
Lighthouse Canton Special Opportunities Fund - IAlternative investment funds1.63%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nav Capital VCC - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund 1.81%, −0.74 pts
  • Indian institutions: VINEY GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.92%
  • Individuals and others: Viney Equity Market LLP newly named at 2.33%; Muthukrishnan Dhandapani 4.96%, +1.65 pts