Rapid Investments logo

Rapid Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 501351Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Rapid Investments Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1980
Last close ₹84.00up ₹0.70 (0.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹83.30.

26 Oct: open ₹84.00, high ₹84.00, low ₹84.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹58.83Low, 1 Apr 2026₹115.70High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,244th largest listed
P/E
118.41
P/B
1.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.4%
NIM
7.92%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
0.78%
Leverage
1.81times net worth
Volume, BSE
2

Rapid Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rapid Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.55%
  • Individuals and others29.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.55%29.45%70.55%29.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.66%70.66%70.66%70.66%70.66%70.66%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%
Indian promoters70.66%70.66%70.66%70.66%70.66%70.66%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.78%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%70.55%
29.34%29.34%29.34%29.34%29.34%29.34%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.22%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%
Shares in issue9,60,0009,60,0009,60,0009,60,0009,60,0009,60,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00013,10,00021,49,74421,49,74421,49,74421,49,74421,49,74421,49,74421,49,74421,49,744
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––3,00,0003,50,0003,50,0002,50,0003,50,0003,50,000–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rapid Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

31Dec 1631Mar 1732Jun 1750Sep 1756Dec 1763Mar 1869Jun 1869Sep 1868Dec 1868Mar 1969Jun 1969Sep 1969Dec 1968Mar 2068Jun 2068Sep 2069Dec 2056Mar 2168Jun 2168Sep 2178Dec 2156Mar 2280Jun 2284Sep 2286Dec 2289Mar 2391Jun 2391Sep 2395Dec 2398Mar 2498Jun 2499Sep 24332Dec 24421Mar 25486Jun 25537Sep 25554Dec 25570Mar 26565Jun 26572Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3131325056636969686869696968686869566868785680848689919195989899332421486537554570565572
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
2828294753606666656566666665656566536565755377818386888892959596329418483534551567562569
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rapid Investments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Reliable Holdings Private Limited, 42.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Reliable Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others42.13%9,05,679
Nina RankaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.80%4,04,168
Midas Powertech Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.62%2,06,801
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rapid Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Solution Commercials India Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––2.15%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%–14.82%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%
Yashasvi Vivek SeksariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%–7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%4.65%4.65%–4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%
Pallavi Synthetics Pvt LtdCompanies29.05%29.05%29.05%26.95%26.94%26.94%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.73%19.73%19.73%19.73%17.50%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%
Omkar Tarkeshwar DeveshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%–3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
Snehlata Rameshchand KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%––6.97%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
SNEHALATA RAMESHCHAND KHANDELWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.32%––––––
Padam Jain HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%–7.63%7.63%4.65%–––––––
PALLAVI SYENTHICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%–––––––
Sunita Ashok SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%–3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%––––––––
SOLUTIONS COMMERCIAL INDIA PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.82%–––––––––
Padamkumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Snehlata KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Tradeswift Broking Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.91%1.90%1.90%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.