Rapid Fleet Management Services logo

Rapid Fleet Management Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAPIDFLEETTransport Services

Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2025 · Issue price ₹192
Last close ₹203.20up ₹0.70 (0.35%)

Share price at the NSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹202.50.

2 Nov: open ₹203.00, high ₹203.25, low ₹203.00

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹158.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹244.90High, 26 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹151 Cr
P/E
12.11
P/B
1.85
Dividend yield
0.59%
ROE
16.5%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
6,000

Rapid Fleet Management Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rapid Fleet Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.54%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.50%
  • Individuals and others30.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.54%0.01%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%9.93%0.01%2.95%1.47%1.50%1.44%1.50%19.58%30.98%30.96%31.01%30.96%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%
Indian promoters67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%
32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%
Shares in issue74,34,80074,34,80074,34,80074,34,80074,34,800
Shares locked in051,50,00014,87,70314,87,70314,87,703
Promoters' shares locked in050,21,50014,87,70314,87,70314,87,703
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rapid Fleet Management Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,084Mar 25437Sep 25283Mar 26278Jun 26245Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,084437283278245
55555
Indian promoters55555
1,079432278273240
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rapid Fleet Management Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRUTI PODDAR, 39.33%.

Holder
SHRUTI PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.33%29,24,00030.06%
ANAND PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.23%20,24,50030.06%
RAJKUMAR PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%25,0000.00%
SHILA PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%25,0000.00%
RADHIKA MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%23,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rapid Fleet Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MORNING VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.01%3.01%3.51%3.51%
BALAJI FOREX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
COMELY ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
SURABHI JYOTI MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
WIDESPREAD MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
MATRIX LIFE CARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.27%1.44%1.44%1.50%
VEDANKIT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
KEYA STOCKS AND FINANCIAL SERVICESCompanies–––1.34%1.34%
J&P WEALTH COACH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
RAHUL JAYANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
DISSEMINATE MULTIMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
KEYA STOCKS AND FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.34%1.34%––
MLB STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.67%––––
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I5.01%––––
ZETA GLOBAL FUNDS (OEIC) PCC LIMITED-ZETA SERIES B FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I3.51%––––
Innovative Vision FundAlternative investment funds1.58%––––
Finvesta FirstAlternative investment funds1.19%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.50%, +0.06 pts