Rap Corp logo

Rap Corp shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531583RealtySmall Cap

RAP CORP LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹31.81down ₹0.18 (0.56%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.99.

28 Oct: open ₹31.99, high ₹31.99, low ₹31.81

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹23.45Low, 16 Feb 2026₹48.95High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,129th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
60

Rap Corp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rap Corp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.66%
  • Individuals and others60.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.34%39.66%39.66%60.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%
Indian promoters39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%39.66%
60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%60.34%
Shares in issue58,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,00058,81,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rap Corp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,116Dec 165,052Mar 175,017Jun 174,970Sep 174,934Dec 174,900Mar 184,872Jun 184,864Sep 184,845Dec 184,825Mar 194,819Jun 194,816Sep 194,793Dec 194,780Mar 204,771Jun 204,733Sep 204,727Dec 204,698Mar 214,627Jun 214,523Sep 214,428Dec 214,422Mar 224,389Jun 224,372Sep 224,375Dec 224,365Mar 234,362Jun 234,355Sep 234,300Dec 234,275Mar 244,187Jun 244,194Sep 244,289Dec 244,352Mar 254,339Jun 254,246Sep 254,205Dec 254,219Mar 264,222Jun 264,375Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1165,0525,0174,9704,9344,9004,8724,8644,8454,8254,8194,8164,7934,7804,7714,7334,7274,6984,6274,5234,4284,4224,3894,3724,3754,3654,3624,3554,3004,2754,1874,1944,2894,3524,3394,2464,2054,2194,2224,375
5555555555555555555555555544444444444444
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555544444444444444
5,1115,0475,0124,9654,9294,8954,8674,8594,8404,8204,8144,8114,7884,7754,7664,7284,7224,6934,6224,5184,4234,4174,3844,3674,3704,3604,3584,3514,2964,2714,1834,1904,2854,3484,3354,2424,2014,2154,2184,371
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rap Corp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUPINDER SINGH ARORA, 39.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RUPINDER SINGH ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.40%23,17,090
PRIYANKA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%7,300
AMRITA ARORA CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%7,300
DEEPI ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rap Corp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CENTRUM CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%–10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%
TOP CLASS CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%––––9.35%9.35%––––––9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%–9.35%––9.35%–9.35%9.35%9.35%–9.35%9.35%9.35%–9.35%9.35%9.35%
POLYFIBRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%–5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%–5.87%5.87%5.87%3.91%3.91%3.91%
CLOVER MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%
MANMOHAN SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
KISHORE KUMAR PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.26%–1.79%2.09%2.18%2.25%2.25%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.30%2.33%2.35%2.37%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.38%2.44%2.44%2.27%2.27%–2.31%2.31%1.53%1.59%1.59%1.59%
RENU DEVI PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.16%1.16%1.18%1.18%1.30%1.47%1.48%1.52%1.52%1.55%1.56%1.69%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.95%1.96%1.96%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.25%1.92%1.92%1.93%2.04%2.12%2.16%1.96%1.34%1.46%1.46%1.47%
NIDHI POLYESTER LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.11%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
TOP CLASS CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––9.35%–9.35%9.35%–9.35%–––9.35%–––9.35%–––
POLYFIBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.87%––––––
KISHORE KUMAR PATANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%2.23%2.23%2.32%–2.47%2.47%2.47%2.50%2.52%2.52%2.53%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.57%2.62%2.63%2.78%2.90%2.03%1.96%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.07%1.85%1.85%1.62%1.00%–––––––
NIDHI POLYSTER LTD.Companies1.57%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––
SHIVANI AGGARWALLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
TOP CLASS CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LOther non-institutions–––––9.35%9.35%9.35%––9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHATURA M RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RENU DEVI PATNI 1.47%, +0.01 pts