Ramsons Projects logo

Ramsons Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530925RealtySmall Cap

Ramsons Projects Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹76.90up ₹5.60 (7.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.30.

28 Oct: open ₹70.65, high ₹79.97, low ₹58.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹58.20Low, 28 Oct 2026₹448.85High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr3,880th largest listed
P/E
4.60
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.7%
ROCE
9.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
546

Ramsons Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ramsons Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.94%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others46.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.95%0.02%53.94%46.06%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.95%53.95%53.96%53.95%53.95%53.96%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%52.91%52.91%52.91%52.91%53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%
Indian promoters53.95%53.95%53.96%53.95%53.95%53.96%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%52.91%52.91%52.91%52.91%53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%
46.05%46.05%46.04%46.05%46.05%46.04%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%47.09%47.09%47.09%47.09%46.06%46.06%46.06%46.06%
Shares in issue30,06,50030,06,50030,06,80030,06,50030,06,50030,06,70030,06,60230,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,50030,06,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––62,7001,28,40056,200––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ramsons Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,022Dec 161,028Mar 171,023Jun 171,023Sep 17990Dec 17989Mar 18991Jun 18992Sep 18994Dec 18987Mar 19892Jun 19885Sep 19882Dec 19889Mar 20894Jun 20896Sep 20898Dec 20906Mar 21913Jun 21959Sep 211,029Dec 211,019Mar 221,048Jun 221,067Sep 221,051Dec 221,060Mar 231,049Jun 231,048Sep 231,062Dec 231,095Mar 241,115Jun 241,116Sep 241,282Dec 241,287Mar 251,307Jun 251,385Sep 251,554Dec 251,636Mar 261,638Jun 261,638Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0221,0281,0231,0239909899919929949878928858828898948968989069139591,0291,0191,0481,0671,0511,0601,0491,0481,0621,0951,1151,1161,2821,2871,3071,3851,5541,6361,6381,638
99999999999999999999991010101010101010101088888888
Indian promoters99999999999999999999991010101010101010101088888888
1,0131,0191,0141,0149819809829839859788838768738808858878898979049501,0201,0101,0381,0571,0411,0501,0391,0381,0521,0851,1051,1061,2741,2791,2991,3771,5461,6281,6301,630
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ramsons Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mr. Sunil Sachdeva, 22.97%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mr. Sunil SachdevaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.97%6,90,5006,90,500
Sas Infotech Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others16.98%5,10,4305,10,430
Mr. Pankaj Mani SachdevaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.53%1,96,4001,96,400
S A S Servizio Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.94%1,48,3761,48,376
Mr. Sunil ChhabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%50,10050,100
Mrs. Suman SachdevaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%19,80019,800
Mr. Rakesh AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%3,7993,799
Mr. Jitendra SachdevaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,4000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Ramsons Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mahender KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.17%3.17%–3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%–3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%
Mohini UppalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%–3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%
Vandana GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%3.17%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
Ramsons Projects Limited - Suspense Escrow Demat AccountOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.20%3.20%3.20%––––––––––
Divesh GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rakesh ChhabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Monika ChhabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jridh Rish Leasing & Investments Private LimitedOther non-institutions–3.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(i) Jridh Rish Leasing & Investments Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.