Rama Vision logo

Rama Vision shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523289Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Rama Vision Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1990
Last close ₹170.30up ₹5.90 (3.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹164.40.

28 Oct: open ₹172.85, high ₹175.00, low ₹164.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹96.75Low, 10 Nov 2025₹190.85High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹178 Cr2,633rd largest listed
P/E
25.47
P/E without one-offs
23.01
P/B
4.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.8%
ROE without one-offs
23.1%
ROCE
20.7%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, BSE
758

Rama Vision's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rama Vision, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.73%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others45.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.73%0.05%54.73%45.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.73%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.78%51.79%51.79%51.82%51.87%51.91%51.94%51.99%52.03%52.03%52.06%52.15%52.19%52.20%52.25%52.26%52.35%52.38%52.38%52.38%52.38%52.38%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.22%54.62%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%
Indian promoters51.73%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.77%51.78%51.79%51.79%51.82%51.87%51.91%51.94%51.99%52.03%52.03%52.06%52.15%52.19%52.20%52.25%52.26%52.35%52.38%52.38%52.38%52.38%52.38%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.21%54.22%54.62%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%
48.27%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.23%48.22%48.21%48.21%48.18%48.13%48.09%48.06%48.01%47.97%47.97%47.94%47.85%47.81%47.80%47.75%47.74%47.65%47.62%47.62%47.62%47.62%47.62%45.79%45.79%45.79%45.79%45.79%45.79%45.79%45.78%45.38%45.27%45.27%45.27%45.27%
Shares in issue1,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,00,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,2661,04,26,266
Shares locked in––––––––––––200200–––––––––––20,64,22620,64,2264,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––20,64,22620,64,2264,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rama Vision shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,926Dec 1615,884Mar 1715,792Jun 1715,737Sep 1715,560Dec 1715,444Mar 1815,423Jun 1815,365Sep 1815,350Dec 1815,311Mar 1915,264Jun 1915,222Sep 1915,178Dec 1915,152Mar 2015,149Jun 2015,122Sep 2015,092Dec 2015,098Mar 2115,091Jun 2115,063Sep 2115,287Dec 2115,223Mar 2215,188Jun 2215,169Sep 2215,137Dec 2215,188Mar 2315,140Jun 2315,019Sep 2314,983Dec 2315,123Mar 2415,164Jun 2415,542Sep 2415,993Dec 2415,955Mar 2515,824Jun 2515,607Sep 2515,273Dec 2515,133Mar 2615,063Jun 2614,846Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,92615,88415,79215,73715,56015,44415,42315,36515,35015,31115,26415,22215,17815,15215,14915,12215,09215,09815,09115,06315,28715,22315,18815,16915,13715,18815,14015,01914,98315,12315,16415,54215,99315,95515,82415,60715,27315,13315,06314,846
21211919191919191918181818181818181818181817171717171717171717171717171717171717
Indian promoters21211919191919191918181818181818181818181817171717171717171717171717171717171717
15,90515,86315,77315,71815,54115,42515,40415,34615,33115,29315,24615,20415,16015,13415,13115,10415,07415,08015,07315,04515,26915,20615,17115,15215,12015,17115,12315,00214,96615,10615,14715,52515,97615,93815,80715,59015,25615,11615,04614,829
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rama Vision promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is A U S Finance and Investments Private Limited, 14.71%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
A U S Finance and Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.71%15,33,77515,33,775
RVL Finance and Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.70%15,33,08615,33,086
Satish JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.18%9,57,1709,57,170
Sudha JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%5,26,8565,26,856
Arhant JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.97%5,18,1055,18,105
Udit JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.95%5,15,8355,15,835
Maneka JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%45,71445,714
Shobha JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%22,68522,685
Parmod Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%14,51014,510
Satish Jain HUF (Karta : Satish Jain)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%14,80014,800
Amit Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%7,3007,300
Rajat JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%7,3007,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Rama Vision, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mustafa Mazahir KhedwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.24%1.15%1.06%2.25%2.51%2.64%3.00%
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.21%1.25%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.79%2.43%2.46%2.46%2.33%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.04%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
Keshav GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Zaki Abbas NasserResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%––––
Chinar Financial Services Pvt LtdNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MRINALINI A MARATHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mustafa Mazahir Khedwala 3.00%, +0.36 pts