Rama Petrochemicals logo

Rama Petrochemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500358FinanceSmall Cap

Rama Petrochemicals Ltd · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹11.95₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.95.

26 Oct: open ₹11.95, high ₹11.95, low ₹11.95

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹10.31Low, 16 Sep 2026₹16.92High, 8 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,173rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−597.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
10

Rama Petrochemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rama Petrochemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.28%
  • Indian institutions0.11%
  • Individuals and others31.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.28%0.11%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.28%53.28%53.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%63.28%68.28%68.28%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.13%0.11%0.11%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.55%46.55%46.55%41.57%41.57%41.57%36.59%31.60%31.60%Sep 22Jun 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.24%53.24%53.26%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.28%53.28%53.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%63.28%68.28%68.28%
Indian promoters23.81%23.81%23.83%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.84%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.96%23.85%23.85%23.85%32.00%32.00%32.00%40.15%48.30%48.30%
Foreign promoters29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%29.43%26.28%26.28%26.28%23.13%19.98%19.98%
46.76%46.76%46.74%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.72%46.72%46.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%36.72%31.72%31.72%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares24.38%24.38%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.37%24.31%24.31%24.31%24.31%24.31%24.31%24.31%24.31%24.31%24.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,04,69,4001,17,24,1501,17,24,1501,17,24,1501,33,20,6001,54,20,3501,54,20,350
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17,78,87617,78,87617,78,87633,75,32654,75,07649,50,950
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17,78,87617,78,87617,78,87633,75,32654,75,07649,50,950
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rama Petrochemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,900Dec 1614,870Mar 1714,840Jun 1714,829Sep 1714,830Dec 1714,641Mar 1814,639Jun 1814,628Sep 1814,602Dec 1814,592Mar 1914,581Jun 1914,576Sep 1914,576Dec 1914,574Mar 2014,571Jun 2014,559Sep 2014,518Dec 2014,460Mar 2114,442Jun 2114,425Sep 2114,494Dec 2114,449Mar 2214,427Jun 2214,478Sep 2214,488Dec 2214,441Jun 2314,444Dec 2314,305Jun 2414,261Sep 2414,197Dec 2414,169Mar 2514,122Jun 2514,030Dec 2513,996Mar 2613,959Jun 2613,921Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,90014,87014,84014,82914,83014,64114,63914,62814,60214,59214,58114,57614,57614,57414,57114,55914,51814,46014,44214,42514,49414,44914,42714,47814,48814,44114,44414,30514,26114,19714,16914,12214,03013,99613,95913,921
111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111010999101010101010
Indian promoters999999999999988888888888877666777777
Foreign promoters222222222222233333333333333333333333
14,88914,85914,82914,81814,81914,63014,62814,61714,59114,58114,57014,56514,56514,56314,56014,54814,50714,44914,43114,41414,48314,43814,41614,46714,47714,43114,43414,29614,25214,18814,15914,11214,02013,98613,94913,911
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rama Petrochemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SILVER EAGLE INC., 19.71%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SILVER EAGLE INC.Foreign companies and others19.71%30,40,0000.00%
RAMA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.45%30,00,000100.00%
RAINBOW AGRI INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.05%24,75,07678.82%
LIBRA MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.11%14,04,4010.00%
RAMA PHOSPHATES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.99%3,07,1000.00%
JUPITER CORPORATE SERVICES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.68%2,59,3300.00%
POOJA D. RAMSINGHANINon-resident and foreign individuals0.27%41,0450.00%
BLUE LAGOON INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,6550.00%
TRISHUL MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%5350.00%
HARESH D. RAMSINGHANINon-resident and foreign individuals0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rama Petrochemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
R F DADABHOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.58%1.36%1.36%
P. F. DADABHAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.01%–––2.01%2.01%––––––––––2.01%––––––––––––––––
MADHAVI ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.43%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.