Rajesh Power Services logo

Rajesh Power Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544291Other UtilitiesSmall Cap

RAJESH POWER SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024
Last close ₹732.40down ₹3.30 (0.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹735.70.

28 Oct: open ₹737.90, high ₹742.00, low ₹730.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹705.00Low, 28 Sep 2026₹1,519.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,319 Cr1,255th largest listed
P/E
9.21
P/B
3.25
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
42.8%
ROCE
36.7%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, BSE
20,800

Rajesh Power Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajesh Power Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.93%
  • Foreign institutions0.43%
  • Indian institutions3.41%
  • Individuals and others24.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.40%0.43%73.40%72.70%71.93%0.84%0.68%0.43%4.88%3.51%3.41%20.88%23.12%24.23%Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.40%72.70%71.93%
Indian promoters73.40%72.70%71.93%
26.60%27.30%28.07%
Shares in issue1,80,07,3921,80,07,3921,80,07,392
Shares locked in1,32,17,39236,01,50036,01,500
Promoters' shares locked in1,32,17,39236,01,50036,01,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rajesh Power Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,048Mar 256,172Mar 267,416Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders3,0486,1727,416
171615
Indian promoters171615
3,0316,1567,401
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajesh Power Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KURANG RAMCHANDRA PANCHAL, 15.08%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KURANG RAMCHANDRA PANCHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.08%27,15,30336.17%
NEHAL RAMCHANDRA PANCHAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families9.14%16,46,0140.00%
RAJENDRA BALDEVBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.49%15,28,00064.28%
UTSAV NEHAL PANCHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.38%15,09,80054.21%
KAXIL PRAFULBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.33%15,00,00054.57%
VISHAL HEMANTKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.82%12,28,0000.00%
KALABEN KANTIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%6,08,0000.00%
HIMA VISHAL PATEL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%4,73,3660.00%
BEENA PANCHAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.46%4,42,4120.00%
DAXESH RAMCHANDRA PANCHAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%3,16,6670.00%
KOKILABEN BALDEVBHAI PATEL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%3,00,0000.00%
JYOTSNA RAMESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%3,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rajesh Power Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds–1.59%–
VINOD KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%––
NEGEN UNDISCOVERED VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.28%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 no longer named, from 1.59%