Rajdhani Leasing & Ind. (Delisted) share price

BSE: 523030

Rajdhani Leasing & Ind. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2001

Last traded ₹24.45 on 12 Sep 2016

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Aug 2011, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 1 Aug 2011 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Dec 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
₹0.00 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Rajdhani Leasing & Ind. results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2016. Results for the quarter to Mar 2017 were due by 30 May 2017, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Mar 140.0Jun 140.0Sep 140.0Dec 140.0Mar 150.0Jun 150.0Sep 150.0Dec 15Mar 160.0Jun 160.0Sep 160.0Dec 16
A loss in 11 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreMar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016
Other income0.01–––––––––––––––––––
Profit before tax0.00−0.03−0.010.00−0.01−0.010.000.00−0.02−0.010.00−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.01–−0.01−0.010.00
Net profit0.00−0.03−0.010.00−0.01−0.010.000.00−0.02−0.010.00−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.01–−0.01−0.010.00
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Mar 2016.

8 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 080.0Mar 090.0Mar 100.0Mar 11−0.1Mar 12−0.1Mar 130.0Mar 140.0Mar 15
A loss in 8 of the 8 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Other income–0.01–0.030.01–––
Finance costs0.03–––––––
Profit before tax−0.040.00−0.020.00−0.09−0.05−0.02−0.04
Net profit−0.040.00−0.020.00−0.09−0.05−0.02−0.04
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its revenue or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Earnings per share−₹0.60–––
Diluted earnings per share−₹0.60–––
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)8.27–––

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2015, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−2.4%––0.0%
3 years−11.0%––0.0%
Longer windows are left empty: a corporate action or price step on 2011-08-01 that cannot be sized sits inside this window. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Rajdhani Leasing & Ind. share price by year

Each calendar year to 2016.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
201624.45−29.7%33.1024.45
201534.80−29.0%48.0034.80
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2016 close is its last trade, on 12 Sep 2016.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 12 Sep 2016, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
12 Sep 201624.4524.4524.4524.4524.451
22 Jan 201624.4524.4524.4524.4524.451
21 Jan 201625.7025.7025.7025.7025.701
14 Jan 201627.0527.0527.0527.0527.051
12 Jan 201628.4528.4528.4528.4528.451
11 Jan 201629.9029.9029.9029.9029.901
6 Jan 201631.4531.4531.4531.4531.451
5 Jan 201633.1033.1033.1033.1033.101
21 Dec 201534.8034.8034.8034.8034.801
10 Dec 201536.6036.6036.6036.6036.601
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
1 Aug 2011Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it.

Company details

BSE code
523030
ISIN
INE608D01016
CIN
L65921DL1985PLC022476
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1985
Registered office
4596/7, IIIrd floor, 11 Mahavir Niwas, Daryaganj, New Delhi 110002, Delhi
Share registrar
Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments