Raja Bahadur International logo

Raja Bahadur International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503127RealtySmall Cap

Raja Bahadur International Ltd · Face value ₹100 · Listed Mar 1943
Last close ₹4,925.00down ₹130.00 (2.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5,055.00.

26 Oct: open ₹4,925.00, high ₹4,925.00, low ₹4,925.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4,135.10Low, 1 Feb 2026₹6,099.00High, 15 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr2,785th largest listed
P/E
979.51
P/B
9.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
4.5%
Debt to equity
23.87
Volume, BSE
7

Raja Bahadur International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raja Bahadur International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Indian institutions0.40%
  • Individuals and others24.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.07%75.00%0.40%24.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue2,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raja Bahadur International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

833Dec 16841Mar 17843Jun 17848Sep 17851Dec 17866Mar 18845Jun 18837Sep 18817Dec 18814Mar 19817Jun 19812Sep 19808Dec 19804Mar 20801Jun 20804Sep 20804Dec 20820Mar 21844Jun 211,140Sep 211,425Dec 211,357Mar 221,315Jun 221,288Sep 221,267Dec 221,245Mar 231,208Jun 231,185Sep 231,158Dec 231,193Mar 241,220Jun 241,210Sep 241,282Dec 241,282Mar 251,300Jun 251,295Sep 251,267Dec 251,236Mar 261,216Jun 261,190Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8338418438488518668458378178148178128088048018048048208441,1401,4251,3571,3151,2881,2671,2451,2081,1851,1581,1931,2201,2101,2821,2821,3001,2951,2671,2361,2161,190
7777777777766666555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters7777777777766666555555555555555555555555
8268348368418448598388308108078108068027987957987998158391,1351,4201,3521,3101,2831,2621,2401,2031,1801,1531,1881,2151,2051,2771,2771,2951,2901,2621,2311,2111,185
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raja Bahadur International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRIDHAR NANDLAL PITTIE, 47.43%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHRIDHAR NANDLAL PITTIEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.43%1,18,5711,18,571
BHARATI R. SANGHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.05%45,12545,125
MALVIKA SHRIDHAR PITTIEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.97%12,43112,431
SUSHMA N PITTIEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%7,3200
NANDLAL MUKUNDLALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%4,0530
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Raja Bahadur International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIBHORE TRADING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.00%4.00%4.00%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.45%4.31%4.27%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.05%3.92%
PAVANKUMAR SANWARIA REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%
MACK TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––2.51%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
ABHILASHA AGENCIES PVT LTDCompanies2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
PAVANKUMAR SANWARIA REALTY PRIVATE LIMITCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%––––––
BHARAT MANOHARLAL PITTIEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.30%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.01%–––––––––––
PAVANKUMAR SANWARIA REALITY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%––––––––––––––––
NAYANTARA SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––
KEEN INVESTMENT AND LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAJAPATI DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DALAL STREET INVESTMENT LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.20%1.20%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA NEOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR NEOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEENA GIRDHARLAL PITTIEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.21%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GIRDHARLAL MUKUNDLAL PITTIEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.19%1.14%1.11%1.11%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BLACKBERRY TEXTILE MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LET-US TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIBHORE TRADING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 3.92%, −0.13 pts