Raghunath Tobacco Co. logo

Raghunath Tobacco Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531552RealtySmall Cap

Raghunath Tobacco Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹13.56up ₹0.26 (1.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.30.

27 Oct: open ₹14.00, high ₹14.00, low ₹13.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 25 Aug 2026₹20.80High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,239th largest listed
P/E
25.46
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.4%
ROCE
−1.4%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
466

Raghunath Tobacco Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raghunath Tobacco Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.43%
  • Individuals and others44.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.45%44.55%55.43%44.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.75%53.70%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%54.75%54.78%54.75%54.75%54.75%54.75%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.43%55.43%55.43%
Indian promoters53.75%53.70%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%54.75%54.78%54.75%54.75%54.75%54.75%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%–55.45%55.43%55.43%55.43%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––55.45%––––
46.25%46.30%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%45.25%45.22%45.25%45.25%45.25%45.25%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.57%44.57%44.57%
Shares in issue1,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,19,93,0771,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,1701,20,01,170
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Raghunath Tobacco Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,288Dec 1610,252Mar 1710,230Jun 1710,193Sep 1710,178Dec 1710,148Mar 1810,149Jun 1810,154Sep 1810,157Dec 1810,029Mar 1910,026Jun 1910,026Sep 1910,030Dec 1910,031Mar 2010,033Jun 2010,031Sep 2010,025Dec 2010,043Mar 2110,030Jun 2110,411Sep 2110,654Dec 2110,624Mar 2212,121Jun 2212,040Sep 2211,952Dec 2211,792Mar 2311,653Jun 2311,524Sep 2311,509Dec 2311,750Mar 2411,803Jun 2412,017Sep 2412,162Dec 2412,139Mar 2512,082Jun 2512,074Sep 2512,024Dec 2512,027Mar 2611,992Jun 2611,995Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,28810,25210,23010,19310,17810,14810,14910,15410,15710,02910,02610,02610,03010,03110,03310,03110,02510,04310,03010,41110,65410,62412,12112,04011,95211,79211,65311,52411,50911,75011,80312,01712,16212,13912,08212,07412,02412,02711,99211,995
15151515151515151515151515151515171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
Indian promoters1515151515151515151515151515151517171717171717171717171717171717171717–17171717
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17––––
10,27310,23710,21510,17810,16310,13310,13410,13910,14210,01410,01110,01110,01510,01610,01810,01610,00810,02610,01310,39410,63710,60712,10412,02311,93511,77511,63611,50711,49211,73311,78612,00012,14512,12212,06512,05712,00712,01011,97511,978
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raghunath Tobacco Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Raghunth Holding & Finlease Pvt. Ltd., 36.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Raghunth Holding & Finlease Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others36.98%44,37,480
Sri Prakash Agrawal(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%4,75,000
Om Prakash AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.43%2,92,014
Jai Prakash Agrawal(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.03%2,44,000
Sir Bio Tech India Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others1.97%2,36,083
Jai Prakash AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%1,79,626
Om Prakash Agrawal(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%1,51,000
Yuvraj DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%1,40,000
Pulkit DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%1,32,700
Aakanksha Yuvraj DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%1,04,501
Vanika DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%1,00,000
P.J.Software Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others0.80%95,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Raghunath Tobacco Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALKA NEOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%–2.37%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.45%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––
Krishan Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.