Radiowalla Network logo

Radiowalla Network shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RADIOWALLAEntertainment

Radiowalla Network Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹76
Last close ₹22.80down ₹0.45 (1.94%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.25.

29 Oct: open ₹22.80, high ₹22.80, low ₹22.80

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹22.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹66.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr
P/E
162.00
P/B
0.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
1,600

Radiowalla Network's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Radiowalla Network, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.54%
  • Foreign institutions2.45%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others56.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.34%0.05%41.02%41.04%41.13%41.20%41.20%41.25%41.43%41.54%41.54%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%1.20%2.45%3.77%0.05%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%54.64%58.34%56.07%56.00%56.00%55.96%58.00%57.25%56.00%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.02%41.04%41.13%41.20%41.20%41.25%41.43%41.54%41.54%
Indian promoters41.02%41.04%41.13%41.20%41.20%41.25%41.43%41.54%41.54%
58.98%58.96%58.87%58.80%58.80%58.75%58.57%58.46%58.46%
Shares in issue70,48,23670,48,23670,48,23670,48,23670,48,23670,48,23670,48,23670,48,23670,48,236
Shares locked in51,73,03651,73,03651,73,03614,11,20014,11,20014,11,20014,11,20014,11,20014,11,200
Promoters' shares locked in28,86,47728,86,47728,86,47714,11,20014,11,20014,11,20014,11,20014,11,20014,11,200
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Radiowalla Network shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

413Sep 24532Dec 24507Mar 25527Jun 25575Sep 25555Dec 25550Mar 26558Jun 26511Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders413532507527575555550558511
555555555
Indian promoters555555555
408527502522570550545553506
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Radiowalla Network promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL SRIVATSA, 19.85%.

Holder
ANIL SRIVATSAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.85%13,98,93242.55%
GURNEET KAUR BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.73%12,49,63347.50%
HARVINDERJIT SINGH BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.86%2,72,08881.74%
TARVINDER JIT SINGH BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%4,2240.00%
REHET SINGH BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%3,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Radiowalla Network, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HEMANT HANSRAJ KENIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%
HARPREET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.53%3.50%3.53%
AMRITAANSHU AGRAWALNon-resident Indians––––––––2.91%
DEVENDRA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.36%–2.36%2.36%2.36%2.86%2.86%2.86%
GAURAV RAKESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%2.73%–2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%
NAUTILUS PRIVATE CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––1.86%
DIPALEE A DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
VIKAS NEWATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
TARUN DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.45%1.50%
LUCKY BANWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%3.24%––
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%––
VIHAS VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––––1.11%––
STRAWBERRY FIELDS TELEVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.31%1.31%––1.02%––––
DEEPALI A DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.73%–––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.54%––––––––
PRASENJIT KUMAR PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NAUTILUS PRIVATE CAPITAL LTD newly named at 1.86%
  • Individuals and others: AMRITAANSHU AGRAWAL newly named at 2.91%; TARUN DUA 1.50%, +0.05 pts; HARPREET SINGH 3.53%, +0.03 pts