Quint Digital logo

Quint Digital shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: QUINTBSE: 539515MediaSmall Cap

Quint Digital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2015
Last close ₹61.50down ₹0.55 (0.89%)BSE ₹64.44

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.05.

29 Oct: open ₹62.05, high ₹64.95, low ₹60.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹31.61Low, 22 Dec 2025₹92.98High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹290 Cr2,463rd largest listed
P/E
10.73
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.7%
ROE without one-offs
−5.9%
ROCE
−3.3%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
18,850

Quint Digital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quint Digital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.56%
  • Foreign institutions11.76%
  • Individuals and others22.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.56%7.45%65.56%11.76%22.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%53.02%55.34%55.96%56.59%56.59%56.55%56.55%56.55%57.18%57.80%57.73%57.67%58.66%61.99%61.94%61.93%61.92%61.91%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.57%65.56%
Indian promoters66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.48%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%66.42%53.02%55.34%55.96%56.59%56.59%56.55%56.55%56.55%57.18%57.80%57.73%57.67%58.66%61.99%61.94%61.93%61.92%61.91%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.60%62.57%65.56%
33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.53%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%46.98%44.66%44.04%43.41%43.41%43.45%43.45%43.45%42.82%42.20%42.27%42.33%41.34%38.01%38.06%38.07%38.08%38.09%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.40%37.43%34.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.44%0.44%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%66.37%32.92%32.92%32.92%32.36%55.85%60.98%60.98%60.98%60.98%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%54.25%
Shares in issue20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,0001,09,75,4042,19,50,8082,19,50,8082,19,50,8082,19,50,8082,19,66,8082,19,66,8082,19,68,3082,19,69,8084,69,69,8084,70,28,3084,70,73,1084,70,85,8084,70,92,8084,71,36,0084,71,42,0084,71,48,0084,71,57,0084,71,82,5084,71,82,5084,71,82,5084,71,82,5084,72,08,0084,72,08,008
Shares locked in––––––––––13,28,30013,28,300–––13,28,30093,03,7041,86,07,4081,86,07,4081,59,50,80859,90,16259,90,16259,90,16259,90,16233,24,72833,24,72833,24,72833,24,72820,13,320–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––13,28,30013,28,300–––13,28,30052,18,7041,04,37,4081,04,37,40877,80,80859,90,16259,90,16259,90,16259,90,16233,24,72833,24,72833,24,72833,24,72820,13,320–––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Quint Digital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,546Dec 161,539Mar 171,536Jun 171,552Sep 171,551Dec 171,543Mar 181,543Jun 181,382Sep 181,262Dec 181,256Mar 191,266Jun 191,313Sep 191,316Dec 191,305Mar 201,311Jun 201,309Sep 201,343Dec 202,197Mar 211,931Jun 211,890Sep 211,899Dec 213,470Mar 226,467Jun 225,426Sep 226,254Dec 226,197Mar 236,059Jun 236,169Sep 236,065Dec 236,183Mar 246,525Jun 246,851Sep 246,720Dec 246,439Mar 256,425Jun 256,436Sep 256,414Dec 256,358Mar 266,419Jun 266,829Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5461,5391,5361,5521,5511,5431,5431,3821,2621,2561,2661,3131,3161,3051,3111,3091,3432,1971,9311,8901,8993,4706,4675,4266,2546,1976,0596,1696,0656,1836,5256,8516,7206,4396,4256,4366,4146,3586,4196,829
7666666552333333344444444444444444444444
Indian promoters7666666552333333344444444444444444444444
1,5391,5331,5301,5461,5451,5371,5371,3771,2571,2541,2631,3101,3131,3021,3081,3061,3402,1931,9271,8861,8953,4666,4635,4226,2506,1936,0556,1656,0616,1796,5216,8476,7166,4356,4216,4326,4106,3546,4156,825
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quint Digital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAGHAV BAHL, 29.36%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAGHAV BAHLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.36%1,38,60,426100.00%
RITU KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.67%78,71,1710.00%
RB Diversified Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others11.25%53,12,2010.00%
MOHAN LAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.28%39,07,68075.01%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Quint Digital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.45%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%
MADHU SUDAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%2.86%2.86%2.92%5.94%5.94%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.91%5.32%
GENESIS GRAND GENERAL TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.14%4.13%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%
SMITA SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.08%1.08%1.08%
VESPERA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.89%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.45%7.53%7.52%7.46%7.45%7.45%7.45%–––––––––
SINGULARITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.04%4.04%4.04%–––––––––––
PANKAJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––6.20%6.09%6.09%5.99%5.99%5.98%5.80%5.80%2.94%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––
MANOHAR LAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––6.20%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.46%5.46%2.28%2.28%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––
FASHIONS BRANDS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.92%––––––––––––––
MADHU SUDAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––6.20%5.87%5.87%5.84%5.84%5.83%5.72%3.45%3.38%1.58%––––––––––––––
ASHISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.10%3.06%3.02%3.01%3.01%3.01%2.89%2.89%2.89%1.35%––––––––––––––
ANAND AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.10%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%1.28%––––––––––––––
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––
MANJU DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––
PRIYANKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––
PREETI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%–––––––––––––––
RITU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%–––––––––––––––
UMESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.21%–––––––––––––––
AMIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.14%–––––––––––––––
ANKIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.55%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.27%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––
NIMIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.55%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.23%––––––––––––––––––
LINKPOINT BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––4.83%4.83%5.73%6.48%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GIRDHARI LAL MANGAL HUFOther non-institutions––1.69%1.69%–––2.69%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHALINI MANGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIPTI GIRDHARI MANGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%2.28%2.33%2.33%2.33%1.73%1.65%2.30%2.63%2.63%2.38%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE WORSTEX LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––
YASH GIRDHARILAL MANGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.34%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDUS WORLD TRADE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RITA FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOKULESH COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––3.15%4.86%4.93%5.24%5.29%5.29%4.88%4.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPIN RAMPRASAD LADDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YASHDEEP FINANCIAL SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions––1.47%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRIACE INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.51%3.51%3.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MADHU SUDAN GOYAL 5.32%, −0.59 pts